Zé Pedro (4)

Real Name:
José Pedro Amaro dos Santos Reis
Profile:
Zé Pedro (born 14 September 1956, Lisbon, Portugal - died 30 November 2017, Lisbon, Portugal) was a Portuguese guitarist and founder of Xutos & Pontapés. In addition, he played guitar in Palma's Gang, and a cover band named Os Maduros. He owned a music club named MusicBox in Lisbon, Portugal where he served as DJ.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3649133]

Artist

Compilations

none Zé Pedro (4) - Uma Outra História album art Various Call Up Various - Uma Outra História(CD, Comp) Fnac (Portugal) none Portugal 2005 Sell This Version