Cliff Burton

Real Name:
Clifford Lee Burton
Profile:
Born on the 10th of February in 1962. Former bass player of Metallica. On the 27th of September in 1986, he died in a tour bus accident in Sweden.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

9 60439-4, 60439-4 Cliff Burton - Master Of Puppets album art Metallica Metallica - Master Of Puppets (Album) Elektra, Elektra 9 60439-4, 60439-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
838 142-4 Cliff Burton - Kill 'em All album art Metallica Metallica - Kill 'em All(Cass, Album, RE) Vertigo 838 142-4 Turkey 1992 Sell This Version
R1 76156 Cliff Burton - Limited-Edition Vinyl Box Set album art Metallica Metallica - Limited-Edition Vinyl Box Set(Box, Comp, Ltd, Num + 2xLP, Album, RE + 2xLP, Albu) Rhino Records (2) R1 76156 US 2004 Sell This Version
UICY-94662~74 Cliff Burton - Metallica album art Metallica Metallica - Metallica(13xCD, Album, RM, SHM + Box, Comp, Unofficial) Vertigo (3) UICY-94662~74 China 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MBR 1004 Cliff Burton - Metal Massacre II album art Various Such A Shame Various - Metal Massacre II (Comp) Metal Blade Records MBR 1004 US 1982 Sell This Version
none Trauma (24) Trauma (24) - Demo I(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Trauma (24) Self-released) none US 1982 Sell This Version
MRIT - 069 Cliff Burton - Kill 'Em All album art Metallica Metallica - Kill 'Em All (Album, Comp) Megaforce Records MRIT - 069 US 1983 Sell This Version
EC 1066 Cliff Burton - Metal Massacre II & III album art Various Such A Shame Various - Metal Massacre II & III(Cass, Comp) Metal Blade Records, Enigma Records (3) EC 1066 US 1983 Sell This Version
12 KUT 112 Cliff Burton - Creeping Death album art Metallica Metallica - Creeping Death (EP, Single, Maxi) Music For Nations 12 KUT 112 UK 1984 Sell This Version
MRS-04 Cliff Burton - Whiplash album art Metallica Metallica - Whiplash (Maxi, EP) Megaforce Records MRS-04 US 1984 Sell This Version
12 KUT-105, 12KUT 105 Cliff Burton - Jump In The Fire album art Metallica Metallica - Jump In The Fire (Single, EP) Music For Nations, Music For Nations 12 KUT-105, 12KUT 105 UK 1983 Sell This Version
60396-1 Cliff Burton - Ride The Lightning album art Metallica The Call Of Ktulu Metallica - Ride The Lightning (Album) Megaforce Records 60396-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
1986-125 Cliff Burton - Horsemen Of The Apokalypse album art Metallica Metallica - Horsemen Of The Apokalypse(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Collectorecord Ltd 1986-125 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
EVIL 1708 Cliff Burton - Acting Like A Maniac album art Metallica Metallica - Acting Like A Maniac Evil Records (5), Northlake Records EVIL 1708 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
11575 Cliff Burton - Master Of Puppets album art Metallica Metallica - Master Of Puppets (Single) New Electric Way, Music For Nations 11575 France 1986 Sell This Version
BLADE 1007 Cliff Burton - Disposible Heroes album art Metallica Metallica - Disposible Heroes (Album) Steel Blade Inc. BLADE 1007 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
9 60439-4, 60439-4 Cliff Burton - Master Of Puppets album art Metallica Metallica - Master Of Puppets (Album) Elektra, Elektra 9 60439-4, 60439-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
none Cliff Burton - Demonic Invocation album art Metallica Metallica - Demonic Invocation Evil Records (5), Northlake Records none Germany 1987 Sell This Version
40106-3 Cliff Burton - $19.98 Home Vid Cliff 'Em All! album art Metallica Metallica - $19.98 Home Vid Cliff 'Em All! Elektra 40106-3 US 1987 Sell This Version
CD 12KUT 112 Cliff Burton - Creeping Death / Jump In The Fire album art Metallica Metallica - Creeping Death / Jump In The Fire (EP, Comp) Music For Nations CD 12KUT 112 UK 1987 Sell This Version
198-60-706 Cliff Burton - Monsters Of Rock album art Metallica Metallica - Monsters Of Rock(2xLP, Unofficial) Mint Records (8) 198-60-706 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MET LP-001, MET 001, none Cliff Burton - Back In The Saddle Again album art Metallica Bass Solo (as Burton) Metallica - Back In The Saddle Again(LP, Unofficial + 7", Unofficial) Mission Records (2), Mission Records (2), Solid Ground Records (2) MET LP-001, MET 001, none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
GSCD 1017 Cliff Burton - Live Before Death Vol. One album art Metallica Metallica - Live Before Death Vol. One (Comp) Golden Stars (2) GSCD 1017 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
SR-10003, ME-SF-85 Cliff Burton - Live USA Vol. 1 album art Metallica Pulling Teeth (Cliff Solo) (as Cliff) Metallica - Live USA Vol. 1 (Album) Snake Records (4), Snake Records (4) SR-10003, ME-SF-85 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
GSCD 1037 Cliff Burton - Live Before Death Vol. Two album art Metallica Metallica - Live Before Death Vol. Two Golden Stars (2) GSCD 1037 Italy 1991 Sell This Version