Ivan Sørensen

Real Name:
Ivan Oehlenschlaeg Sørensen
Profile:
Danish keyboardist, pianist, guitarist, accordionist and vocalist, born 1955, died July 22, 2015. Member of Gnags from 1971 to 2003.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Ivan Sørensen - På Vej album art Gnags Gnags - På Vej (Album) Philips Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Del Af En Ring album art Gnags Gnags - Del Af En Ring (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Skru Op album art Various Kom-Sammen-Sang (as Ivan Oehlenschaeg) Various - Skru Op (Comp) CBS Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
ATOM P Ivan Sørensen - Atomkraft? Nej Tak album art Various Sig Nej, Sig Nej (as Ivan Ø. Sørensen) Various - Atomkraft? Nej Tak(LP, Comp) CBS ATOM P Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Det Er Det album art Gnags Gnags - Det Er Det (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Christiania album art Various Ulvetid Various - Christiania (Album) CBS, CBS Denmark 1976 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Er Du Hjemme I Aften album art Gnags Gnags - Er Du Hjemme I Aften (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1978 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - A.G.s Album / Normalt Er Han Ellers Cool album art A.G.* A.G.* - A.G.s Album / Normalt Er Han Ellers Cool (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Burhøns! album art Gnags Gnags - Burhøns! (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1979 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Intercity album art Gnags Gnags - Intercity (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1980 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Gnags L!ve (Vol. 1) album art Gnags Gnags - Gnags L!ve (Vol. 1) (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1981 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Safari album art Gnags Gnags - Safari (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - X album art Gnags Gnags - X (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
GENLP 139 Ivan Sørensen - Greenpeace album art Various Tømmerflåden Various - Greenpeace(LP) Greenpeace Records ApS, Genlyd GENLP 139 Denmark 1983 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - En Underlig Fisk album art Gnags Gnags - En Underlig Fisk (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - 13 Rigtige album art Gnags Gnags - 13 Rigtige (Comp) Genlyd Denmark 1986 Sell This Version
GENCD 159 Ivan Sørensen - Tender Touch album art Henning Stærk Band Henning Stærk Band - Tender Touch(CD, Album) Genlyd GENCD 159 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Under Bøgen (Greatest Hits 1978-88) album art Gnags Gnags - Under Bøgen (Greatest Hits 1978-88) (Comp) Genlyd Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
GENCD 134-129 Ivan Sørensen - X + Safari album art Gnags Gnags - X + Safari(CD, Comp) Genlyd GENCD 134-129 Denmark 1988 Sell This Version
GENCD 122-114 Ivan Sørensen - Intercity - Burhøns album art Gnags Gnags - Intercity - Burhøns(CD, Comp, RE) Genlyd GENCD 122-114 Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
ALARMCD 132 Ivan Sørensen - Klima Alarm - Klimakrise Nej Tak! album art Various Sig Nej, Sig Nej (as Ivan Ø. Sørensen) Various - Klima Alarm - Klimakrise Nej Tak!(CD) A:larm Music ALARMCD 132 Denmark 2009 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ivan Sørensen - På Vej album art Gnags Gnags - På Vej (Album) Philips Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Del Af En Ring album art Gnags Gnags - Del Af En Ring (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1974 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Skru Op album art Various Kom-Sammen-Sang (as Ivan Oehlenschaeg) Various - Skru Op (Comp) CBS Denmark 1975 Sell This Version
Ivan Sørensen - Det Er Det album art Gnags Gnags - Det Er Det (Album) Genlyd Denmark 1976 Sell This Version