Acke Svensson

Real Name:
Karl-Axel "Acke" Svensson
Profile:
Saxophonist and later technician at KM Studio, Karlskoga, Sweden, born January 11, 1943
In Groups:
Variations:

Acke Svensson Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

MEP 9099 Acke Svensson - Oh, Susanna album art Wigglers Wigglers - Oh, Susanna(7", EP) Metronome MEP 9099 Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
PRS 1754 Acke Svensson - Signatur  Härolderna album art Gospelteamet Härolderna Gospelteamet Härolderna - Signatur Härolderna(7", EP) Celesta PRS 1754 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
Acke Svensson - Sten & Stanley's Framsida album art Sten & Stanley Sten & Stanley - Sten & Stanley's Framsida (Album) Mariann Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
PL 40075 Acke Svensson - Rock'N'Roll album art Country Road (2) Country Road (2) - Rock'N'Roll(LP) RCA PL 40075 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SALP 1032 Acke Svensson - Sverige album art William Freestyle, Limmericks William Freestyle, Limmericks - Sverige(LP, Album) Scranta SALP 1032 Sweden 1982 Sell This Version
SALP 1034 Acke Svensson - Jag Har Inte Tid album art Sten & Stanley, Sten Nilsson Sten & Stanley, Sten Nilsson - Jag Har Inte Tid(LP, Album) Scranta SALP 1034 Sweden 1984 Sell This Version
SACD 1242 Sten & Stanley Sten & Stanley - Sten & Stanley's Framsida(CD, Album, RE) Scranta Grammofon AB SACD 1242 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

J 45-712 Acke Svensson - Nu Är Jag Här / I Natt Jag Drömde Blott Om Dig album art Wigglers Nu Är Jag Här Wigglers - Nu Är Jag Här / I Natt Jag Drömde Blott Om Dig(7") Metronome J 45-712 Sweden 1966 Sell This Version
J 45-750 Acke Svensson - Min Älskling / Jag Vet Inte Varför album art Wigglers Jag Vet Inte Varför Wigglers - Min Älskling / Jag Vet Inte Varför(7") Metronome J 45-750 Sweden 1967 Sell This Version
353.325 PF, 353 325 PF Acke Svensson - Du Och Jag / Hicka album art Whispers (6) Du Och Jag = Help Yourself (as A. Svensson) Whispers (6) - Du Och Jag / Hicka(7", Mono) Philips, Philips 353.325 PF, 353 325 PF Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
F 77506 Acke Svensson - Tåget Till Bräcke album art Ola, Leif & Kari Tåget Till Bräcke = Chattanooga Choo Choo (as A. Svensson) and 1 more… Ola, Leif & Kari - Tåget Till Bräcke(7") Decca F 77506 Sweden 1968 Sell This Version
F 77514 Acke Svensson - Men Jag Vet album art Ola Neegaard Den Dag Jag Såg Marie = The Day I Met Marie (as A. Svensson) Ola Neegaard - Men Jag Vet(7") Decca F 77514 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
F 77009 Acke Svensson - Tvillingar Lika Som Bär / Varje Dag album art Sten Nilsson Med Sten & Stanleys Orkester* Varje Dag (as A. Svensson) Sten Nilsson Med Sten & Stanleys Orkester* - Tvillingar Lika Som Bär / Varje Dag(7") Decca F 77009 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
F 44557 Acke Svensson - Gång På Gång / Se Hur Himlen Lyser Röd album art Sten Nilsson Se Hur Himlen Lyser Röd (as A. Svensson) Sten Nilsson - Gång På Gång / Se Hur Himlen Lyser Röd(7", Single) Decca F 44557 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
AL 41, AL-41 Acke Svensson - Det Bästa Från Svensktoppen 1 album art Lii Bäcklund Och Lars Westman* Blå Var Stjärnenatten (as A. Svensson) Lii Bäcklund Och Lars Westman* - Det Bästa Från Svensktoppen 1(LP) Haparanda, Haparanda AL 41, AL-41 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
F 77019 Sten Nilsson Go'morron Nilsson (Good Morning) (as A. Svensson) Sten Nilsson - Hopplösa Kärlek(7", Single) Decca F 77019 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
F 77016 Acke Svensson - Låt Det Regna Kärlek album art Eva Petrusson Låt Det Regna Kärlek (as A. Svensson) Eva Petrusson - Låt Det Regna Kärlek(7", Single) Decca F 77016 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
F 77020 Acke Svensson - Pierre Speleman / Sayonara album art Eva Petrusson Pierre Speleman (as A. Svensson) Eva Petrusson - Pierre Speleman / Sayonara(7") Decca F 77020 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
F 77024 Acke Svensson - Gör Något Av Ingenting / Detta Är Vår Dans album art Sten Nilsson Gör Något Av Ingenting = Schneeglöcken Im Februar Goldregen Im Mai (as A. Svensson) Sten Nilsson - Gör Något Av Ingenting / Detta Är Vår Dans(7") Decca F 77024 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
F 77022 Sten Nilsson Som En Saga (as A. Svensson) and 1 more… Sten Nilsson - Löften(7", Single) Decca F 77022 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
BTS-012 Acke Svensson - Ge Mig Plats I Ditt Liv album art Lasse Berghs Två x Tre Ge Mig Plats I Ditt Liv = Let Me Into Your Life (as Svensson) and 1 more… Lasse Berghs Två x Tre - Ge Mig Plats I Ditt Liv(7", EP) Blå Ton BTS-012 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
SKL 5110 Acke Svensson - Nu album art Sten Nilsson / Sten & Stanleys Kör Och Orkester* Gör Något Av Ingenting = Schneeglöckchen Im Februar, Goldregen Im Mai (as A. Svensson) and 1 more… Sten Nilsson / Sten & Stanleys Kör Och Orkester* - Nu(LP, Album) Decca SKL 5110 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version
SPA 332 Acke Svensson - Önskar En God Och Glad Jul album art Sten & Stanley Julafton (as A. Svensson) Sten & Stanley - Önskar En God Och Glad Jul(LP, Album) Decca SPA 332 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SSP 107 Acke Svensson - Hälsningar Från Din Vän / Tant Augustas Mat & Öl album art Muffins (3) Hälsningar Från Din Vän Muffins (3) - Hälsningar Från Din Vän / Tant Augustas Mat & Öl(7") SSP (7) SSP 107 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
SDN 25 Acke Svensson - Kända Låtar I Stereo Vol. 2 album art Sten & Stanley Lilla Ann-Louise and 3 more… Sten & Stanley - Kända Låtar I Stereo Vol. 2(LP, Album) Decca SDN 25 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version