محمد منير

Real Name:
محمد منير أبا زيد جبريل متولي (Muḥammad Munīr Abā Zayd Jebrīl Mitwalī)
Profile:
Very famous Egyptian / Nubian singer. Born 10th October 1954 in Assuan. Moved to Cairo in 1972 to study film and photography. Recorded his first cassette in 1979.
Variations:
[a3650748]

Artist

Albums

none محمد منير - محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir album art محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir* محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir* - محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir (Album) Slam! none Egypt 1977 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - بنتولد album art محمد منير بنتولد (Album) Slam! none Egypt 1980 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - شبابيك album art محمد منير مع فرقة يحيى خليل محمد منير مع فرقة يحيى خليل - شبابيك (Album) Slam! none Egypt 1981 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - إتكلمي album art محمد منير مع فرقة يحيى خليل محمد منير مع فرقة يحيى خليل - إتكلمي (Album) Slam! none Egypt 1986 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - شيكولاتة album art محمد منير شيكولاتة (Album) Sound Of America (2) none Egypt 1989 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - الملك album art محمد منير الملك (Album) Rocky Records (8) none Egypt 1990 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - يا اسكندرية  album art محمد منير = Mouhamed Mounir* محمد منير = Mouhamed Mounir* - يا اسكندرية (Album) Sound of America (2), RCA (Records And Cassettes) none Egypt 1990 Sell This Version
REL CD 533 محمد منير - أسامينا = As Ameena album art محمد منير = Mohamed Mouner* محمد منير = Mohamed Mouner* - أسامينا = As Ameena (Album, Comp) Relax-In REL CD 533 Middle East 1991 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - مشوار album art محمد منير مشوار(2xCass, Album) Sound Of America (2) none Egypt 1991 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - الطول واللون والحرية album art محمد منير الطول واللون والحرية (Album) Sound Of America (2) none Egypt 1992 Sell This Version
FS12-87 محمد منير - وسط الدايرة album art محمد منير مع فرقة يحيى خليل محمد منير مع فرقة يحيى خليل - وسط الدايرة (Album) Slam! FS12-87 Egypt 1992 Sell This Version
Beto T.C. 110 محمد منير - مقدرش album art محمد منير مقدرش(Cass, Album) Beto Beto T.C. 110 Egypt 1992 Sell This Version
٩٧٢٧٣/٤٠٢ محمد منير - أغاني وموسيقى فيلم المصير = Le Destin album art يوسف شاهين, محمد منير يوسف شاهين, محمد منير - أغاني وموسيقى فيلم المصير = Le Destin(Cass, Album) Sono Cairo Audio & Video Co. ٩٧٢٧٣/٤٠٢ Egypt 1997 Sell This Version
210 محمد منير - ممكن album art محمد منير ممكن (Album) Digitec Records 210 Egypt 1998 Sell This Version
٩٨٠٥٤/٥٠١ محمد منير - حبيبتي album art محمد منير حبيبتي(Cass, Album) Sono Cairo Audio & Video Co. ٩٨٠٥٤/٥٠١ Egypt 1998 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - من أول لمسة album art محمد منير من أول لمسة(CD, Album) Digitec Records none Egypt 1998 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - إفتح قلبك album art محمد منير إفتح قلبك (Album) Broadway Music (2), Sound Of America (2) none Egypt 1999 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - الفرحة album art محمد منير الفرحة (Album) Digitec Records none Egypt 1999 Sell This Version
none محمد منير - مشوار album art محمد منير مشوار(CD, Album, RE) Broadway Music (2), Sound Of America (2) none Egypt 1999 Sell This Version
TR 391 محمد منير - في عشق البنات album art Mounir* في عشق البنات (Album) Free Music (5) TR 391 Egypt 2000 Sell This Version
07243 535636 0 8 محمد منير - أنا قلبي مساكن شعبية album art محمد منير = Mohammed Muneer* محمد منير = Mohammed Muneer* - أنا قلبي مساكن شعبية (Album) Free Music (5) 07243 535636 0 8 Middle East 2001 Sell This Version
AFCD 524 محمد منير - الأرض .. السلام    Earth .. Peace    album art Mohamed Mounir* الأرض .. السلام Earth .. Peace (Album) Africana (2) AFCD 524 Egypt 2002 Sell This Version
AAV CD 541 محمد منير - أحمر شفايف = Ahmer album art محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir* محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir* - أحمر شفايف = Ahmer (Album) Africana (2) AAV CD 541 Egypt 2003 Sell This Version
0946 337272 2 9 محمد منير - إمبارح كان عمري عشرين = Embareh Kan Umri E'shreen album art محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir* محمد منير = Mohamed Mounir* - إمبارح كان عمري عشرين = Embareh Kan Umri E'shreen (Album) Mirage Records (3) 0946 337272 2 9 Middle East 2005 Sell This Version
Maz CD 137 محمد منير - طعم البيوت = Taam El Biyout  album art منير* طعم البيوت = Taam El Biyout (CD, Album) Mazzika Maz CD 137 Egypt 2008 Sell This Version