Compilerbau

Real Name:
Rudolf Georg Koller
Profile:
Born on February 5, 1983, Compilerbau is a German independent Synthwave / Retro-Electro musician and producer. His retrofuturistic music is inspired by movie and game soundtracks from the 1980s and 1990s. It is produced with the help of modern as well as vintage equipment and techniques.

Contact:
[email protected]
[email protected]
Sites:
Aliases:

Artist

Albums

none Compilerbau - Talking Machines album art Compilerbau Talking Machines (Album) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Compilerbau - Tachyon album art Compilerbau Tachyon (Album) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2014
none Compilerbau - Terraformer album art Compilerbau Terraformer(7xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2014
none Compilerbau - The Void album art Compilerbau The Void(5xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2014
none Compilerbau - North Wall album art Compilerbau North Wall (Album) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2016
none Compilerbau - Trickster's Paradise album art Compilerbau Trickster's Paradise(CD, Album, Ltd) Extralineare Musik none Germany 2018 Sell This Version
none Compilerbau - Fragments Of Bach album art Compilerbau Fragments Of Bach (Album) Record Club (4) none Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Compilerbau - 1976 A.D. album art Compilerbau 1976 A.D.(MD, EP) Not On Label none Germany 2021 Sell This Version
none Compilerbau - Metavisions album art Neontenic Feat. Compilerbau Neontenic Feat. Compilerbau - Metavisions (Single) Not On Label (Neontenic Self-released) none Worldwide 2022

Miscellaneous

none Compilerbau - From Beyond (2018 Edit) album art Compilerbau From Beyond (2018 Edit)(File, FLAC) Extralineare Musik none Germany 2018
none Compilerbau - Terra 7 album art Compilerbau Terra 7(File, FLAC) Extralineare Musik none Germany 2019
none Compilerbau - The Getaway album art Compilerbau The Getaway(File, FLAC) Extralineare Musik none Germany 2019
none Compilerbau - 1976 A.D. album art Compilerbau 1976 A.D.(File, FLAC) Not On Label none Germany 2021
none Compilerbau - Falcon Claw album art Compilerbau Falcon Claw(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2021
none Compilerbau - Coexistence album art Compilerbau Coexistence(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2021
none Compilerbau - Decay album art Compilerbau Decay(File, FLAC) Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Germany 2021
none Compilerbau - Rx album art Compilerbau Rx Not On Label (Compilerbau Self-released) none Worldwide 2022