Bill Hicks

Real Name:
William Melvin Hicks
Profile:
Born Dec 16 1961. Died Feb 26 1994.
American stand-up comedian, political and social satirist.
As well as the recordings of his performances listed below (some released during his lifetime, some posthumously) there is a collection of letters, lyrics and routines entitled Love All the People.
Biography: American Scream: The Bill Hicks Story by Cynthia True.
Sites:
Variations:

Bill Hicks Discography Tracks

Albums

Bill Hicks - Dangerous album art Bill Hicks Dangerous (Album) Invasion Recordings US 1990 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Relentless album art Bill Hicks Relentless (Album) Invasion Recordings Australia 1992 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Rant In E-Minor album art Bill Hicks Rant In E-Minor (Album) Rykodisc US 1997 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Arizona Bay album art Bill Hicks Arizona Bay (Album) Rykodisc US 1997 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Love, Laughter And Truth album art Bill Hicks Love, Laughter And Truth (Album) Rykodisc US 2002 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Flying Saucer Tour Vol. 1 Pittsburgh, PA. 6/20/91 album art Bill Hicks Flying Saucer Tour Vol. 1 Pittsburgh, PA. 6/20/91 Rykodisc UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
INVACD 1001 Bill Hicks - Shock And Awe:  Live At Oxford Playhouse 11 November 1992 album art Bill Hicks Shock And Awe: Live At Oxford Playhouse 11 November 1992(CD) Invasion Group INVACD 1001 UK 2003 Sell This Version
RCD 10833 Bill Hicks - Salvation album art Bill Hicks Salvation(2xCD) Rykodisc RCD 10833 US 2005 Sell This Version
none Bill Hicks - Arizona Bay Extended album art Bill Hicks Arizona Bay Extended(File, AAC, MP3) Comedy Dynamics none 2015
Bill Hicks - Rant In E-Minor: Variations album art Bill Hicks Rant In E-Minor: Variations (Album) Comedy Dynamics US 2016 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Revelations: Live In London album art Bill Hicks Revelations: Live In London (Album) Comedy Dynamics 2017 Sell This Version
none Bill Hicks - Relentless: Live In Montreal album art Bill Hicks Relentless: Live In Montreal(File, AAC, MP3, Album) Comedy Dynamics none 2017

Singles & EPs

none Bill Hicks - 12/16/61 album art Bill Hicks 12/16/61(File, AAC, MP3, EP) Rykodisc none 2011

Compilations

RCD 10427 Bill Hicks - Hicksville! An Introduction To The Genius Of Bill Hicks album art Bill Hicks Hicksville! An Introduction To The Genius Of Bill Hicks(CD, Comp) Rykodisc RCD 10427 UK 1997 Sell This Version
PROCD 0350 Bill Hicks - (Clean Edits For Radio & Raw Tracks Ribbed For Your Enjoyment) album art Bill Hicks (Clean Edits For Radio & Raw Tracks Ribbed For Your Enjoyment)(CD, Comp, Promo) Rykodisc PROCD 0350 US 1997 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Philosophy - The Best Of Bill Hicks album art Bill Hicks Philosophy - The Best Of Bill Hicks (Comp) Rykodisc UK 2001 Sell This Version
PRCD V10691 Bill Hicks - Satirist, Social Critic, Stand-Up Comedian album art Bill Hicks Satirist, Social Critic, Stand-Up Comedian(CD, Comp, Promo) Rykodisc PRCD V10691 US 2004 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - The Essential Collection album art Bill Hicks The Essential Collection Rykodisc UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version
NWD0464 Bill Hicks - The Complete Collection album art Bill Hicks The Complete Collection(Box, Comp + 12xCD + 6xDVD-V) Comedy Dynamics NWD0464 US 2015 Sell This Version

Videos

Bill Hicks - Relentless album art Bill Hicks Relentless Columbia Tristar Home Video UK 1992 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Totally Bill Hicks album art Bill Hicks Totally Bill Hicks Tiger Aspect Productions UK 1994 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - One Night Stand album art Bill Hicks One Night Stand Laughing Stock UK 1995 Sell This Version
Bill Hicks - Sane Man album art Bill Hicks Sane Man Sacred Cow Productions US 1999 Sell This Version
RDVD10691 Bill Hicks - Live album art Bill Hicks Live(DVD, NTSC, Reg) Rykodisc RDVD10691 US 2004 Sell This Version
PIASCOM623, none Bill Hicks - Ultimate Bill Hicks album art Bill Hicks Ultimate Bill Hicks(3xDVD-V, PAL, Box) [PIAS] Comedy, Comedy Dynamics PIASCOM623, none UK 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

rorymc99

rorymc99

July 27, 2017
I wish that Comedy Dynamics would release 'Dangerous', 'Relentless', 'Rant In E-Minor (original)' and 'Arizona Bay' on vinyl.

Videos (1) Edit