Tommy James

Real Name:
Thomas Gregory Jackson
Profile:
American musician, singer, songwriter and record producer, born 29 April 1947 in Dayton, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SR42051, SR-42051 Tommy James - Tommy James album art Tommy James Tommy James (Album) Roulette, Roulette SR42051, SR-42051 US 1970 Sell This Version
M 8045-3001 Tommy James - Christian Of The World album art Tommy James Christian Of The World (Album) Roulette M 8045-3001 US 1971 Sell This Version
SVR 56.050 Tommy James - My Head, My Bed & My Red Guitar album art Tommy James My Head, My Bed & My Red Guitar (Album) Roulette SVR 56.050 France 1971 Sell This Version
71335/6 Tommy James - Vibrations From The United States Air Force album art Rare Earth, Fanny (2), Emerson, Lake & Palmer, Tommy James Rare Earth, Fanny (2), Emerson, Lake & Palmer, Tommy James - Vibrations From The United States Air Force(2xLP, Transcription) The United States Air Force 71335/6 US 1972 Sell This Version
F-9509 Tommy James - In Touch album art Tommy James In Touch (Album) Fantasy F-9509 US 1976 Sell This Version
FAC 9532 Tommy James - Midnight Rider album art Tommy James Midnight Rider (Album) Fantasy FAC 9532 South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
BXL1-7748 Tommy James - Three Times In Love album art Tommy James Three Times In Love (Album) Millennium BXL1-7748 US 1979 Sell This Version
AEG-1600, AER-1600 Tommy James - Hi-Fi album art Tommy James Hi-Fi (Album) AEGIS (2) AEG-1600, AER-1600 US 1990 Sell This Version
AU 3040 Tommy James - A Night In Big City album art Tommy James A Night In Big City (Album) Aura Records (13) AU 3040 US 1995 Sell This Version
AU5050 Tommy James - Greatest Hits Live album art Tommy James Greatest Hits Live(CD, Album) Aura Records (13) AU5050 US 1996 Sell This Version
none Tommy James - It Keeps On Goin' album art Tommy James It Keeps On Goin'(CDr, Album) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
SAL 15002 Tommy James - Hold The Fire album art Tommy James Hold The Fire(CD) Aura Records (13) SAL 15002 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
3066 Tommy James - I Love Christmas album art Tommy James I Love Christmas (Album) Aura Records (13) 3066 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Tommy James - Alive album art Tommy James Alive(CD) Aura none US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R-7084 Tommy James - Ball And Chain album art Tommy James Ball And Chain (Single) Roulette R-7084 US 1970 Sell This Version
6071401 Tommy James - Ball And Chain / Draggin' The Line album art Tommy James Ball And Chain / Draggin' The Line(7", Single) Roulette 6071401 Greece 1970 Sell This Version
R 7100 Tommy James - Adrienne album art Tommy James Adrienne (Single) Roulette R 7100 US 1971 Sell This Version
RO-413 Tommy James - Church Street Soul Revival album art Tommy James Church Street Soul Revival (Single) Roulette RO-413 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
1045-7114 Tommy James - Nothing To Hide album art Tommy James Nothing To Hide (Single) Roulette 1045-7114 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
R-7110 Tommy James - I'm Comin' Home / Sing, Sing, Sing album art Tommy James I'm Comin' Home / Sing, Sing, Sing (Single) Roulette R-7110 US 1971 Sell This Version
R 7103 Tommy James - Draggin' The Line album art Tommy James Draggin' The Line (Single) Roulette R 7103 New Zealand 1971 Sell This Version
6282 001 Tommy James Draggin' The Line(7", EP) Roulette 6282 001 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
RS-415 Tommy James - Draggin' The Line album art Tommy James Draggin' The Line(7", Single) Roda RS-415 Portugal 1971 Sell This Version
2097-001 Tommy James - Adrienne / Church Street Soul Revival album art Tommy James Adrienne / Church Street Soul Revival(7", Single) Roulette 2097-001 UK 1971 Sell This Version
JSEP-5614 Tommy James - Untitled album art Tommy James / Detroit Emeralds Tommy James / Detroit Emeralds - Untitled(7", EP) JUKEbox JSEP-5614 Sweden 1971 Sell This Version