Sydney Youngblood

Real Name:
Sydney Ford
Profile:
American pop singer. Born on December 2, 1960. Moved from the USA to Germany where he recorded his records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sydney Youngblood Discography Tracks

Albums

Sydney Youngblood - Feeling Free album art Sydney Youngblood Feeling Free (Album) Circa Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Passion, Grace And Serious Bass... album art Sydney Youngblood Passion, Grace And Serious Bass... (Album, Comp) Circa Australia 1991 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Just The Way It Is album art Sydney Youngblood Just The Way It Is (Album) RCA Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
74321 21046 2 Sydney Youngblood - The Hat Won't Fit album art Sydney Youngblood The Hat Won't Fit(CD, Album) RCA 74321 21046 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sydney Youngblood - Congratulations album art Sydney Youngblood Congratulations (Single) Circa UK 1988 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Ain't No Sunshine album art Sydney Youngblood Ain't No Sunshine (Maxi, Single) Circa UK 1988 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Sit And Wait / Feeling Free album art Sydney Youngblood Sit And Wait / Feeling Free (Single, Maxi) Circa Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - If Only I Could album art Sydney Youngblood If Only I Could (Single, Maxi) Circa Germany 1989 Sell This Version
JBV 315 Sydney Youngblood - Sign O' The Times (Edit) / If Only I Could album art Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood - Sign O' The Times (Edit) / If Only I Could(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 315 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - I'd Rather Go Blind album art Sydney Youngblood I'd Rather Go Blind (Maxi, Single) Circa US 1990 Sell This Version
SP-SY 1 Sydney Youngblood - Feeling Free album art Sydney Youngblood Feeling Free(7", Single, Promo) Virgin SP-SY 1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
JBV 319 Sydney Youngblood - Sit And Wait / King Kong Five album art Sydney Younglblood* / Mano Negra Sydney Younglblood* / Mano Negra - Sit And Wait / King Kong Five(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 319 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Wherever You Go album art Sydney Youngblood Wherever You Go (Single) Circa, Circa UK 1991 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Hooked On You album art Sydney Youngblood Hooked On You (Maxi, Single) Circa UK 1991 Sell This Version
JBV 331 Sydney Youngblood - See The Lights / Hooked On You album art Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood - See The Lights / Hooked On You(7", Single) Virgin JBV 331 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - Anything album art Sydney Youngblood Anything (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG Records (UK) Ltd. Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - No Big Deal album art Sydney Youngblood No Big Deal (Maxi, Single) BMG UK 1993 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - So Good So Right (All I Can Do) album art Sydney Youngblood So Good So Right (All I Can Do) (Maxi) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CD-M 99-3070 Sydney Youngblood - Christmas Song album art Sydney Youngblood Christmas Song(CD, Single) Kel-Life, Fhönixx Records CD-M 99-3070 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Sydney Youngblood - If Only I Could album art Tom Pulse vs. Sydney Youngblood Tom Pulse vs. Sydney Youngblood - If Only I Could (Maxi) Kontor Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MMR-148e Sydney Youngblood - Aerobic Disco album art Di Fumetti Feat. Sydney Youngblood Di Fumetti Feat. Sydney Youngblood - Aerobic Disco(8xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Mental Madness MMR-148e Germany 2008
none Sydney Youngblood - On And On album art Sydney Youngblood feat. Bruce Niederfeld & Markus S. Aka Supermercato Sydney Youngblood feat. Bruce Niederfeld & Markus S. Aka Supermercato - On And On(CD, Single, Car) Sensation Media Group none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
4034677405499 Sydney Youngblood - If Only I Could 2013 [BK Duke Remix] album art Sydney Youngblood Feat. Bruce Niederfeld & Markus S. Aka Supermercato Sydney Youngblood Feat. Bruce Niederfeld & Markus S. Aka Supermercato - If Only I Could 2013 [BK Duke Remix](CD, Single, Car) Sensation Media Group 4034677405499 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
7M-161-8 Sydney Youngblood - Sit And Wait 2013 album art Sydney Youngblood And Jesse Ritch Sydney Youngblood And Jesse Ritch - Sit And Wait 2013(CD, Maxi) 7Us Music 7M-161-8 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
BEAR 1 Sydney Youngblood (Let Me Be Your) Teddy Bear(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label BEAR 1 UK Unknown Sell This Version