Sydney Youngblood

Sydney Youngblood

Real Name:
Sydney Ford
Profile:
American pop singer. Born on December 2, 1960. Moved from the USA to Germany where he recorded his records.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sydney Youngblood Discography

Albums

CIRCA 9 Sydney Youngblood Feeling Free (Album) Circa, Virgin CIRCA 9 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
CIRCD 16, CIRCD16 Sydney Youngblood Passion, Grace And Serious Bass... (Album) Circa CIRCD 16, CIRCD16 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
74321 13135 2 Sydney Youngblood Just The Way It Is(CD, Album) RCA 74321 13135 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 21046 2 Sydney Youngblood The Hat Won't Fit(CD, Album) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH 74321 21046 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
EX-142 Sydney Youngblood Feeling Free(Cass, Album) Exton EX-142 Poland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YRX 22 Sydney Youngblood Congratulations (Single) Circa YRX 22 UK 1988 Sell This Version
30358 Sydney Youngblood Ain't No Sunshine (Maxi, Single) Circa 30358 France 1988 Sell This Version
612 812, 612 812-213 Sydney Youngblood Sit And Wait / Feeling Free (Single, Maxi) Circa 612 812, 612 812-213 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
612 493 Sydney Youngblood If Only I Could (Single, Maxi) Circa 612 493 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
JBV 315 Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood - Sign O' The Times (Edit) / If Only I Could(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 315 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
YRP 43 Sydney Youngblood I'd Rather Go Blind (Maxi, Single) Circa YRP 43 UK 1990 Sell This Version
AD-2056 Sydney Youngblood I'd Rather Go Blind(12") Arista AD-2056 US 1990 Sell This Version
JBV 319 Sydney Younglblood* / Mano Negra Sydney Younglblood* / Mano Negra - Sit And Wait / King Kong Five(7", Jukebox) Virgin JBV 319 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
YRTPR 68 Sydney Youngblood Wherever You Go (Single) Circa, Circa YRTPR 68 UK 1991 Sell This Version
YR 65, 114 248 Sydney Youngblood Hooked On You (Maxi, Single) Circa YR 65, 114 248 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
JBV 331 Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood Simple Minds / Sydney Youngblood - See The Lights / Hooked On You(7", Single) Virgin JBV 331 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
74321 13133 2 Sydney Youngblood Anything (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG Records (UK) Ltd. 74321 13133 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SYD 4 Sydney Youngblood No Big Deal (Maxi, Single) BMG SYD 4 UK 1993 Sell This Version
74321 22931 2 Sydney Youngblood So Good So Right (All I Can Do) (Maxi) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH 74321 22931 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CD-M 99-3070 Sydney Youngblood Christmas Song(CD, Single) Kel-Life, Fhönixx Records CD-M 99-3070 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
K588 Tom Pulse vs. Sydney Youngblood Tom Pulse vs. Sydney Youngblood - If Only I Could (Maxi) Kontor Records K588 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MMR-148e Di Fumetti Feat. Sydney Youngblood Di Fumetti Feat. Sydney Youngblood - Aerobic Disco(8xFile, MP3, Maxi, 320) Mental Madness MMR-148e Germany 2008
4034677405499 Sydney Youngblood Feat. Bruce Niederfeld & Markus S. Aka Supermercato Sydney Youngblood Feat. Bruce Niederfeld & Markus S. Aka Supermercato - If Only I Could 2013 [BK Duke Remix](CD, Single, Car) Sensation Media Group 4034677405499 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
7M-161-8 Sydney Youngblood And Jesse Ritch Sydney Youngblood And Jesse Ritch - Sit And Wait 2013(CD, Maxi) 7Us Music 7M-161-8 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
BEAR 1 Sydney Youngblood (Let Me Be Your) Teddy Bear(12", S/Sided, W/Lbl) Not On Label BEAR 1 UK Unknown Sell This Version