Art Simmons

Real Name:
Arthur Eugene Simmons
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born February 5, 1926, Glen White, West Virginia, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Art Simmons Discography Tracks

Albums

Art Simmons - Boogie Woogie album art Art Simmons Boogie Woogie Mercury Wing, Wing Records US 1959 Sell This Version
658 006 Art Simmons - Ambiance Pour 2 Pianos - Piano Duet album art Jack Diéval / Art Simmons Jack Diéval / Art Simmons - Ambiance Pour 2 Pianos - Piano Duet(LP, Album) Polydor 658 006 France 1966 Sell This Version
Art Simmons - Pianos Duet album art Jack Diéval, Art Simmons Jack Diéval, Art Simmons - Pianos Duet (Album) Columbia France 1969 Sell This Version
GEM 5 Art Simmons - Negro Spirituals album art Al "Fats" Edwards, Art Simmons, Paul Rovère Al "Fats" Edwards, Art Simmons, Paul Rovère - Negro Spirituals(10", Album) G.E.M. GEM 5 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

450 V 254 Art Simmons - No Problem album art Art Simmons No Problem(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 450 V 254 France 1960 Sell This Version