Bobby Knutt

Bobby Knutt

Real Name:
Robert Andrew Wass
British stand-up comedian, comedy actor, and occasional singer. He was best, and more recently, known for his roles in Emmerdale, and Benidorm, but since his acting debut in 1977, he also appeared in dozens of other tv programmes, including: Hetty Wainthropp Investigates; Play for Today; and Coronation Street.

Born: 25th November 1945, Sheffield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England.
Died: 25th September 2017, in France. [aged 71]


Bobby Knutt Discography Tracks


PKL 5580 Bobby Knutt Hello Fettlers(LP) Pye Records PKL 5580 UK 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB 9030 Bobby Knutt Did I Hear You Say Goodbye(7", Single) Columbia DB 9030 UK 1974 Sell This Version
WR 2014 Bobby Knutt The Band Played Waltzing Matilda(7", Single) Workshop Records (4) WR 2014 UK 1981 Sell This Version