Real Name:
Eva Sylvia Vrethammar
Profile:
Born August 22, 1945 in Uddevalla, Sweden.
Swedish pop artist, who began her career in 1969, with varying styles of music including swing jazz, Latin American rhythms and cover versions. She represented Sweden in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song The Sweet Life in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SLP-2505 Sylvia Vrethammar - Tycker Om Dej album art Sylvia Vrethammar Tycker Om Dej(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2505 Sweden 1969 Sell This Version
SLP-2515 Sylvia Vrethammar - Sylvia album art Sylvia Vrethammar Sylvia(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2515 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - Dansa Samba Med Mej album art Sylvia* Dansa Samba Med Mej (Album) Sonet Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
SLP-2535 Sylvia Vrethammar - Jag Sjunger För Dej album art Sylvia Vrethammar Jag Sjunger För Dej(LP) Sonet SLP-2535 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - Y Viva Espana album art Sylvia Vrethammer* Y Viva Espana (Album) Sonet UK 1973 Sell This Version
SLP-2555 Sylvia Vrethammar - På Nya Bacchi album art Sylvia Vrethammar, Göran Fristorp Sylvia Vrethammar, Göran Fristorp - På Nya Bacchi(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2555 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
GP-10043 Sylvia Vrethammar - Gamla Stan album art Sylvia Vrethammar Gamla Stan(LP, Album) Sonet, Grand Prix (2) GP-10043 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
SLP-2565 Sylvia Vrethammar - Stardust & Sunshine album art Sylvia* Stardust & Sunshine(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2565 Sweden 1975 Sell This Version
SNTF 723 Sylvia Vrethammar - Somebody Loves You album art Sylvia* Somebody Loves You(LP, Album) Sonet SNTF 723 UK 1976 Sell This Version
60.038 Sylvia Vrethammar - Frei Wie Wind Und Wolken album art Sylvia Vrethammar Frei Wie Wind Und Wolken(LP, Album) Metronome, Stern Musik 60.038 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SLP-2605 Sylvia Vrethammar - Leenden I Regn album art Sylvia* Leenden I Regn(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2605 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
0060.100 Sylvia Vrethammar - Als Wär' Nichts Geschehen album art Sylvia Vrethammar Als Wär' Nichts Geschehen(LP, Album) Metronome 0060.100 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
SLP-2615 Sylvia Vrethammar - Château album art Sylvia* Château(LP, Album) Sonet SLP-2615 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
2484 161 Sylvia Vrethammar - Bert Kaempfert album art Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra* Featuring Sylvia Vrethammar Bert Kaempfert And His Orchestra* Featuring Sylvia Vrethammar - Bert Kaempfert(LP, Album) Polydor 2484 161 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - In Goodmansland album art Sylvia Vrethammar & Georgie Fame Sylvia Vrethammar & Georgie Fame - In Goodmansland (Album) Sonet Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - Rio De Janeiro Blue album art Sylvia Vrethammar Rio De Janeiro Blue (Album) Sonet Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
FPM 10010589 Sylvia Vrethammar - ØM - 18 År Og Myndig album art Østjysk Musikforsyning* & Sylvia Vrethammar Østjysk Musikforsyning* & Sylvia Vrethammar - ØM - 18 År Og Myndig(LP, Album) Fair Play Music FPM 10010589 Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - Öppna Dina Ögon album art Sylvia Vrethammar Öppna Dina Ögon (Album) Sonet Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
MPCD 4574.2 Sylvia Vrethammar - Sylvia Vrethammar With Erik Petersens Quartet album art Sylvia Vrethammar With Erik Petersens Quartet Sylvia Vrethammar With Erik Petersens Quartet - Sylvia Vrethammar With Erik Petersens Quartet(CD) Music Partner MPCD 4574.2 Denmark 1994 Sell This Version
FLCCD 139 Sylvia Vrethammar - Something My Heart Might Say album art Sylvia Vrethammar & Rune Gustafsson Sylvia Vrethammar & Rune Gustafsson - Something My Heart Might Say(CD, Album) Four Leaf Clover Records FLCCD 139 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
195-00565 Sylvia Vrethammar Samstag Nacht(CD, Album) Papagayo 195-00565 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
017 814-2 Sylvia Vrethammar - Faller För Dej album art Sylvia Vrethammar Faller För Dej(CD, Album) Sonet 017 814-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
0602498528044 Sylvia Vrethammar - Champagne album art Sylvia Vrethammar Champagne(CD) Universal Sonet Music 0602498528044 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
1C 066 2 51835 1 Sylvia Vrethammar - Frau Im Besten Mannesalter album art Sylvia Vrethammar Frau Im Besten Mannesalter(LP, Album) EMI Electrola GmbH 1C 066 2 51835 1 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sylvia Vrethammar - En Lärling På Våran Gård / Tycker Om Dej album art Sylvia Vrethammar En Lärling På Våran Gård / Tycker Om Dej (Single) Sonet Sweden 1969 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit