Sylvia V

Real Name:
Eva Sylvia Vrethammar
Profile:
Born August 22, 1945 in Uddevalla, Sweden.
Swedish pop artist, who began her career in 1969, with varying styles of music including swing jazz, Latin American rhythms and cover versions. She represented Sweden in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song The Sweet Life in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

none Sylvia Vrethammar - Cosmosonica (Crazy Covers Vol. 1) album art Tom Middleton Son Of A Preacher Man (as Sylvia V) Tom Middleton - Cosmosonica (Crazy Covers Vol. 1)(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) Family Recordings (3) none UK 2005 Sell This Version

Mixes

MIX 1 Sylvia Vrethammar - Holmes On The Decks album art David Holmes Spinning Wheel (Son Of A Preacher Man) (as Sylvia V) David Holmes - Holmes On The Decks(CD, Comp, Mixed, Promo) Go! Beat MIX 1 UK 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit