Sylvia Vrethammer

Real Name:
Eva Sylvia Vrethammar
Profile:
Born August 22, 1945 in Uddevalla, Sweden.
Swedish pop artist, who began her career in 1969, with varying styles of music including swing jazz, Latin American rhythms and cover versions. She represented Sweden in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song The Sweet Life in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

HSC 293 Sylvia Vrethammar - Y Viva Espana album art Sylvia Vrethammer* Y Viva Espana(Cass, Album) Pickwick Records HSC 293 UK 1973 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

WB 16 517 Sylvia Vrethammar - Komm' Sonntag album art Sylvia Vrethammer* Komm' Sonntag(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 517 Germany 1975 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit