Sylvia Vrethammar

Real Name:
Eva Sylvia Vrethammar
Profile:
Born August 22, 1945 in Uddevalla, Sweden.
Swedish pop artist, who began her career in 1969, with varying styles of music including swing jazz, Latin American rhythms and cover versions. She represented Sweden in the V Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with the song The Sweet Life in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

T-7781 Sylvia Vrethammar - Som I En Saga album art Sylvia Vrethammar, Tommy Körberg Sylvia Vrethammar, Tommy Körberg - Som I En Saga(7", Single) Sonet T-7781 Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
T-7897 Sylvia Vrethammar - Han Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis) album art Sylvia Vrethammar Han Gick Sin Väg (Givetvis)(7") Sonet T-7897 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
T-7880 Sylvia Vrethammar - Din Egen Melodi / Lasta Inte Mej album art Sylvia Vrethammar Din Egen Melodi / Lasta Inte Mej(7", Single) Sonet T-7880 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
RTS 67 Sylvia Vrethammar - Y Viva Espana / Let Me Love You  album art Sylvia Vrethammar Y Viva Espana / Let Me Love You (7", Single) R & T RTS 67 South Africa 1973 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - So Wie Es Gestern War / Schön War Dieser Tag album art Sylvia Vrethammar So Wie Es Gestern War / Schön War Dieser Tag (Single) Intercord, Global Records (5) Germany 1973 Sell This Version
T-7917 Sylvia Vrethammar - En Gammal Melodi album art Sylvia Vrethammar En Gammal Melodi(7") Sonet T-7917 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
T-7920 Sylvia Vrethammar - En Dröm Är En Dröm album art Sylvia Vrethammar & Göran Fristorp Sylvia Vrethammar & Göran Fristorp - En Dröm Är En Dröm(7") Sonet T-7920 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
WB 16 568 Sylvia Vrethammar - Hasta La Vista album art Sylvia Vrethammar Hasta La Vista(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WB 16 568 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Sylvia Vrethammar - Who Do You Think You Are album art Sylvia Vrethammar Who Do You Think You Are (Single) Sonet UK 1975 Sell This Version
Son 2097 Sylvia Vrethammar Somebody Loves You(7", Single) Sonet Publishing Son 2097 1976 Sell This Version
25750 Sylvia Vrethammar - Sambario album art Sylvia Vrethammar Sambario(7") Metronome 25750 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
SUP-3 Sylvia Vrethammar - Charlie Brown album art Sylvia Vrethammar Charlie Brown(12", Maxi) Sonet SUP-3 Sweden 1976 Sell This Version
0030.066 Sylvia Vrethammar - Mach Das Noch Mal album art Sylvia Vrethammar Mach Das Noch Mal(7", Single) Metronome 0030.066 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
T-7939 Sylvia Vrethammar - Leenden i regn album art Sylvia Vrethammar Leenden i regn(7", Single, Mono) Sonet Grammofon AB T-7939 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
30.039 Sylvia Vrethammar - Wenn Das Wörtchen Wenn Nicht Wär' album art Sylvia Vrethammar Wenn Das Wörtchen Wenn Nicht Wär'(7", Single) Metronome 30.039 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
0030.139 Sylvia Vrethammar - Der Mann Furs Leben album art Sylvia Vrethammar Der Mann Furs Leben(7", Single) metronome 0030.139 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
0030.106 Sylvia Vrethammar - Liebe Machen (Muss Nicht Liebe Sein) album art Sylvia Vrethammar Liebe Machen (Muss Nicht Liebe Sein)(7", Single) Metronome 0030.106 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
T-10008 Sylvia Vrethammar Copacabana(7", Single) Sonet T-10008 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
T-10018 Sylvia Vrethammar - Mot Alla Vindar album art Sylvia Vrethammar Mot Alla Vindar(7", Single) Sonet T-10018 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
6.13 303, 6.13303 AC Sylvia Vrethammar - Tango Auf Dem Trottoir album art Sylvia Vrethammar Tango Auf Dem Trottoir(7", Single) Ultraphone, Ultraphone 6.13 303, 6.13303 AC Germany 1981 Sell This Version
T-10045 Sylvia Vrethammar - Libertango album art Sylvia Vrethammar Libertango(7", Single) Sonet T-10045 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
1C006-1539587 Sylvia Vrethammar - Ricardo album art Sylvia Vrethammar Ricardo(7", Single) Papagayo 1C006-1539587 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
1C 006-15 9524 7 Sylvia Vrethammar - Samba Brazil album art Sylvia Vrethammar And The Rune-Oefwerman-Samba-Band* Sylvia Vrethammar And The Rune-Oefwerman-Samba-Band* - Samba Brazil(7", Single) Papagayo 1C 006-15 9524 7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
FPS 10010589 Sylvia Vrethammar - Så' Det Sommer album art Østjydsk Musikforsyning & Sylvia Vrethammar Østjydsk Musikforsyning & Sylvia Vrethammar - Så' Det Sommer(7", Single) Fair Play Music FPS 10010589 Denmark 1989 Sell This Version
1C 006-2 51834-7 Sylvia Vrethammar - Na - Na - Na Nee-Nee-Nee No - No - No  album art Sylvia Vrethammar Na - Na - Na Nee-Nee-Nee No - No - No (7") Papagayo 1C 006-2 51834-7 Germany 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit