Michal David

Real Name:
Vladimír Štancl
Profile:
Czech vocalist, keyboardist, composer, arranger, producer.

Born July 14, 1960 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Member of Kroky 1976–1987, until 1980 as keyboardist. Owner of the Studio Mida. Related backing band Allegro (5).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

8113 0274 Michal David - Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka album art Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* - Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka (Album) Panton 8113 0274 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
1113 3346 Michal David - Nenapovídej album art Kroky Františka Janečka*, Michal David Kroky Františka Janečka*, Michal David - Nenapovídej (Album) Supraphon 1113 3346 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
8113 0376 Michal David - I'd Love To Live album art Michal David + The Paces* Michal David + The Paces* - I'd Love To Live (Album) Panton 8113 0376 Czechoslovakia 1983 Sell This Version
1113 3554 Michal David - Non Stop album art Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* - Non Stop (Album) Supraphon 1113 3554 Czechoslovakia 1984 Sell This Version
1913 2869 Michal David - To Se Oslaví  album art Kroky Františka Janečka*, Michal David, Pavel Horňák, Milan Dyk, Markéta Muchová Kroky Františka Janečka*, Michal David, Pavel Horňák, Milan Dyk, Markéta Muchová - To Se Oslaví (Album) Supraphon 1913 2869 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1113 3994 Michal David - Festa album art Michal David Festa (Album) Supraphon 1113 3994 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1913 3678 Michal David - Rodinná Show album art Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* - Rodinná Show (Album) Supraphon 1913 3678 Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
1113 3940 Michal David - Děti Ráje album art Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* Michal David, Kroky Františka Janečka* - Děti Ráje (Album) Supraphon 1113 3940 Czechoslovakia 1986 Sell This Version
ZL 34364 Michal David - Non Stop album art David* Non Stop(LP, Album, RE) Yep Record ZL 34364 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
1913 4218 Michal David - Discopříběh album art Kroky Františka Janečka*, Michal David Kroky Františka Janečka*, Michal David - Discopříběh (Album) Supraphon 1913 4218 Czechoslovakia 1987 Sell This Version
11 0068-4311 Michal David - Bláznivá Noc album art Michal David Bláznivá Noc (Album) Supraphon 11 0068-4311 Czechoslovakia 1988 Sell This Version
11 0439-4 311 Michal David - Michal David - Allegro album art Michal David, Allegro (5) Michal David, Allegro (5) - Michal David - Allegro (Album) Supraphon 11 0439-4 311 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
Y 10002-1311 Michal David - Jak Co Hrát album art Rudolf Hrušínský, Rudolf Hrušínský Nejmladší*, Michal David Rudolf Hrušínský, Rudolf Hrušínský Nejmladší*, Michal David - Jak Co Hrát(LP, Album) Agentura Orion Y 10002-1311 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version
81 1071-1 311 Michal David - Discopříběh Č.2 album art Michal David Discopříběh Č.2 (Album) Panton 81 1071-1 311 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
491462 4, BON 491462 4 Michal David - Super Noc album art Michal David Super Noc (Album) Bonton, Bonton 491462 4, BON 491462 4 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
4 97478 2, 7243 4 97478 2 1 Michal David - Kroky Kamila Emanuela Gotta album art Kroky Kamila Emanuela Gotta, Kamil E. Gott* A Michal David Kroky Kamila Emanuela Gotta, Kamil E. Gott* A Michal David - Kroky Kamila Emanuela Gotta(CD, Album) Monitor-EMI, Monitor-EMI 4 97478 2, 7243 4 97478 2 1 Czech Republic 1998 Sell This Version
495256 4 Michal David - Pár Přátel Stačí Mít (14 Exkluzivních Duetů) album art Michal David Pár Přátel Stačí Mít (14 Exkluzivních Duetů) (Album) Epic, Epic 495256 4 Czech Republic 1999 Sell This Version
610119 - 2331 Michal David - To Ti Nikdy Neslíbím album art Michal David To Ti Nikdy Neslíbím (Album) Tommü Records, Tommü Records 610119 - 2331 Czech Republic 1995 Sell This Version
610 187- 2331 Michal David - Barbie Hity album art Petra Hrubcová, Michal David Petra Hrubcová, Michal David - Barbie Hity(CD, Album) Tommü Records 610 187- 2331 Czech Republic 2000 Sell This Version
505305 2, EPC 505305 2 Michal David - Abnormální Hic album art Michal David Abnormální Hic(CD, Album) Epic, Epic 505305 2, EPC 505305 2 Czech Republic 2002 Sell This Version
518771 2, EPC 518771 2 Michal David - Tři Mušketýři album art Michal David, Lou Fanánek Hagen Michal David, Lou Fanánek Hagen - Tři Mušketýři (Album) Columbia 518771 2, EPC 518771 2 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
88697034682 Michal David - Love Songs album art Michal David Love Songs(CD, Album) Columbia 88697034682 Czech Republic 2006 Sell This Version
88697407382 Michal David - Disco album art Michal David Disco(CD, Album) Columbia 88697407382 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
610251-2331 Michal David - Baby Disco Party 2 album art Michal David Baby Disco Party 2(CD, Album, Car) Tommü Records 610251-2331 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
610250-2331 Michal David - Baby Disco Party album art Michal David Baby Disco Party(CD, Album, Car) Tommü Records 610250-2331 Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version