C. C. Greenwood

Real Name:
Colin Charles Greenwood
Profile:
English bassist, keyboardist and composer, born 26 June 1969 in Oxford, UK. Brother of Jonny Greenwood.
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CD-8621 Colin Greenwood - Strung Out On OK Computer (The String Quartet Tribute To Radiohead) album art The Section* The Section* - Strung Out On OK Computer (The String Quartet Tribute To Radiohead)(CD, Album) Vitamin CD-8621 US 2001 Sell This Version
Colin Greenwood - Universal Religion Chapter Six album art Armin van Buuren Like Spinning Plates (Alexander Popov Remix) (as C. C. Greenwood) Armin van Buuren - Universal Religion Chapter Six Remix Records (5) Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
Colin Greenwood - Armada Trance 16 album art Various Like Spinning Plates (Alexander Popov Remix) (as C. C. Greenwood) Various - Armada Trance 16 (Comp) Armada (4) Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Colin Greenwood - #musicislife album art Dash Berlin Like Spinning Plates (as C. C. Greenwood) Dash Berlin - #musicislife (Album) 405 Recordings Australia 2012 Sell This Version