Evan Jones (9)

Real Name:
Evan Gordon Jones
Profile:
Evan Jones was born in 1927 in Portland, Jamaica and died in 2012 in Shrewsbury, England. He is a poet known for The Song Of The Banana Man, playwright and screenwriter known for Victory (1981), King & Country (1964) and Funeral in Berlin (1966).
Sites:
Variations:
[a3657958]

Artist

Evan Jones (9) Discography Tracks

Albums

T.I.E. W087 Marc-Up Lament Of The Banana Man Marc-Up - Marc Matthews & Friends - Live(LP) Wirl T.I.E. W087 Barbados 1978 Sell This Version