Ad

Tony Braunagel

Tony Braunagel

Real Name:Anthony Michael Braunagel
Profile:

US-American drummer, born and raised in Texas. In 1971 he moved to New York City and eventually to London.
Founding member of Back Street Crawler with Paul Kossoff
In 1979 he moved to Los Angeles.
He started playing as a session musician in various recordings of Eric Burdon, Rickie Lee Jones, Bette Midler etc.

Sites:tonybraunagel.com
In Groups:Back Street Crawler, Bloontz, Crawler, Eric Burdon Band, The Phantom Blues Band, Buttermilk Bottom
Variations:
Viewing All | Tony Braunagel

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0