Carly Simon

Real Name:
Carly Elisabeth Simon
Profile:
American singer-songwriter and musician (born June 25, 1945 in NYC, New York).
Ex-wife to James Taylor, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Ben Taylor.
Sister of Peter Simon (5), Joanna Simon and Lucy Simon. Daughter of of Richard L. Simon, co-founder of publishing house Simon & Schuster.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ZCK4 42101 Carly Simon - Anticipation album art Carly Simon Anticipation (Album) Elektra ZCK4 42101 UK 1971 Sell This Version
TC-54082 Carly Simon - Carly Simon album art Carly Simon Carly Simon (Album) Elektra TC-54082 US 1971 Sell This Version
RL 39-1 Carly Simon - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon album art Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon - Dave Mason & Cass Elliot / Carly Simon(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL 39-1 US 1971 Sell This Version
75049, EKS-75049 Carly Simon - No Secrets album art Carly Simon No Secrets (Album) Elektra 75049, EKS-75049 US 1972 Sell This Version
ELLP-526 Carly Simon - Hotcakes album art Carly Simon Hotcakes (Album) Elektra ELLP-526 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
50-14.171 Carly Simon - Playing Possum album art Carly Simon Playing Possum (Album) Elektra 50-14.171 Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
ELK 52036 Carly Simon - Another Passenger album art Carly Simon Another Passenger (Album) Elektra ELK 52036 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
M5E 6E 128 Carly Simon - Boys In The Trees album art Carly Simon Boys In The Trees (Album) Elektra M5E 6E 128 Australia & New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
SWB-794-10 Carly Simon - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art Robert W. Morgan, Carly Simon Robert W. Morgan, Carly Simon - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week Watermark SWB-794-10 US 1979 Sell This Version
5E-506 Carly Simon - Spy album art Carly Simon Spy (Album) Elektra 5E-506 US 1979 Sell This Version
P-10832W Carly Simon - Come Upstairs album art Carly Simon Come Upstairs (Album) Warner Bros. Records P-10832W Japan 1980 Sell This Version
W-2914 Carly Simon - Torch album art Carly Simon Torch (Album) Warner Bros. Records W-2914 Venezuela 1981 Sell This Version
1-23886, 9 23886-1 Carly Simon - Hello Big Man album art Carly Simon Hello Big Man (Album) Warner Bros. Records 1-23886, 9 23886-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
PC 84-18 Carly Simon - Startrak Profile album art Carly Simon Startrak Profile(2xLP, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One, Westwood One Radio Networks PC 84-18 US 1984 Sell This Version
20.653 Carly Simon - Spoiled Girl album art Carly Simon Spoiled Girl (Album) Epic 20.653 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
5C 208140 Carly Simon - Coming Around Again album art Carly Simon Coming Around Again (Album) Arista 5C 208140 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
ARCD-8526 Carly Simon - Greatest Hits Live album art Carly Simon Greatest Hits Live (Album, Comp) Arista ARCD-8526 US 1988 Sell This Version
VPL1 7641, AL8593 Carly Simon - Original Soundtrack Album Working Girl album art Various Featuring Music By Carly Simon Various Featuring Music By Carly Simon - Original Soundtrack Album Working Girl (Comp, Album) Arista VPL1 7641, AL8593 Australasia 1989 Sell This Version
ARCD-8650 Carly Simon - Have You Seen Me Lately? album art Carly Simon Have You Seen Me Lately? (Album) Arista ARCD-8650 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
BVCA-4 Carly Simon - My Romance album art Carly Simon My Romance (Album) Arista BVCA-4 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
MN-91-21 Carly Simon - Carly Simon: Have You Heard Me Lately album art Carly Simon Carly Simon: Have You Heard Me Lately(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One, Mutual Broadcasting System MN-91-21 US 1991 Sell This Version
9 26901-2 Carly Simon - This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture album art Carly Simon This Is My Life - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Qwest Records 9 26901-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
BAP 35901 Carly Simon - Bells, Bears And Fishermen album art Carly Simon Bells, Bears And Fishermen(CD, Album) BMG Distribution, Bantam Audio Publishing BAP 35901 US 1992 Sell This Version
4DQ 0777 7 54915 4 8 Carly Simon - Carly Simon's Romulus Hunt - A Family Opera album art Various & Carly Simon Various & Carly Simon - Carly Simon's Romulus Hunt - A Family Opera (Album) Angel Records 4DQ 0777 7 54915 4 8 US 1993 Sell This Version
07822-18752-4 Carly Simon - Letters Never Sent album art Carly Simon Letters Never Sent (Album) Arista 07822-18752-4 Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version