David Lloyd George

Real Name:
David Lloyd George, 1. Earl Lloyd-George of Dwyfor
Profile:
British Liberal politician and statesman, born 17 January 1863 in Manchester, England, UK, died 26 March 1945 in Llanystumdwy, Caernarfonshire, Wales, UK. Prime Minister of the United Kingdom from 1916 to 1922.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

5344, 5345, 5346 1929 Election - Speeches On Behalf Of The Liberal Party — David Lloyd George The Rt. Hon. David Lloyd George*, The Rt. Hon. Earl Beauchamp, K.G.*, Mrs. Wintringham*, The Rt. Hon. Herbert Samuel*, The Rt. Hon T. J. McNamara* The Rt. Hon. David Lloyd George*, The Rt. Hon. Earl Beauchamp, K.G.*, Mrs. Wintringham*, The Rt. Hon. Herbert Samuel*, The Rt. Hon T. J. McNamara* - 1929 Election - Speeches On Behalf Of The Liberal Party(3xShellac, 10") Columbia, Columbia, Columbia 5344, 5345, 5346 UK 1929 Sell This Version