MC Hammer

Real Name:
Stanley Kirk Burrell
Profile:
MC Hammer, real name Stanley Kirk Burrell, was born on March 30, 1962. He was successful during the 1980s and early 1990s. He was mostly known for his dance moves, baggy pants and his song "U Can't Touch This".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

MC Hammer Discography Tracks

Albums

MC Hammer - Feel My Power album art M.C. Hammer* Feel My Power (Album) Bustin' Records US 1987 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Let's Get It Started album art M.C. Hammer* Let's Get It Started (Album) Capitol Records Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Please Hammer Don't Hurt 'Em album art MC Hammer Please Hammer Don't Hurt 'Em (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Ecuador 1990 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Too Legit To Quit album art Hammer* Too Legit To Quit (Album) Capitol Records France 1991 Sell This Version
119 795592 MC Hammer - Let's Get It Started album art M.C. Hammer* Let's Get It Started(LP, Album) EMI Capitol De Mexico, S.A. De C.V. 119 795592 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
119 795592 1 MC Hammer - Let's Get It Started album art M.C. Hammer* Let's Get It Started(LP) Capitol Records 119 795592 1 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - The Funky Headhunter album art Hammer* The Funky Headhunter (Album) RCA US 1994 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - V Inside Out album art MC Hammer V Inside Out (Album) Giant Records Italy 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-7722-R MC Hammer - Club Sampler album art M.C. Hammer* Club Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Giant Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-7722-R US 1995 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Family • Affair album art M.C. Hammer* Family • Affair (Album) EMI, Oaktown Records (2), Nujam US 1998 Sell This Version
257053-2 MC Hammer - Active Duty album art MC Hammer Active Duty(CD, Album) World Hit Records 257053-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
none MC Hammer - Full Blast album art MC Hammer Full Blast(CD, Album) Full Blast Digital Music Group none US 2004 Sell This Version
none MC Hammer - Look Look Look album art MC Hammer Look Look Look(CD, Album) Full Blast Digital Music Group none US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MC Hammer - Let's Get It Started album art M.C. Hammer* Let's Get It Started (Single) Bustin' Records US 1987 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - The Thrill Is Gone album art M.C. Hammer* The Thrill Is Gone Bustin' Records US 1987 Sell This Version
BR1987 MC Hammer - Stupid Def Yal / Ring' Em album art MC Hammer (The Holyghost Boy)* And The Posse MC Hammer (The Holyghost Boy)* And The Posse - Stupid Def Yal / Ring' Em(12") Bustin' Records BR1987 US 1987 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Turn This Mutha Out album art M.C. Hammer* Turn This Mutha Out (Single) Capitol Records US 1988 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Pump It Up album art MC Hammer Pump It Up (Single) Capitol Records US 1988 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - (Hammer Hammer) They Put Me In The Mix / Cold Go M.C. Hammer album art MC Hammer (Hammer Hammer) They Put Me In The Mix / Cold Go M.C. Hammer (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records Europe 1988 Sell This Version
BR 003 MC Hammer - Cold Go M.C. Hammer album art M.C. Hammer* Cold Go M.C. Hammer(12") Bustin' Records BR 003 US 1988 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Here Comes The Hammer album art M.C.Hammer* Here Comes The Hammer (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records, EMI, EMI Dance House Europe 1990 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Dancin' Machine album art MC Hammer Dancin' Machine Capitol Records US 1990 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Have You Seen Her album art MC Hammer Have You Seen Her (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records, EMI, EMI Dance House UK 1990 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Featuring M.C. Hammer* Earth, Wind & Fire Featuring M.C. Hammer* - Wanna Be The Man (Single, Maxi) CBS Australia 1990 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Help The Children album art MC Hammer Help The Children (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

luigi700

luigi700

August 7, 2018
Haters will hate but Hammer put out some great music. A lot of people owe their style of dance or their endorsements to Hammer. He was the first to do it big like he did in Hip Hop whether some ignorant rap fans want to accept the fact or not. I'm a hardcore hip hop fan and I love Hammer's music, there's always room all styles of rap in the hip hop genre. Hammer will always have the respect of his peers and people who looked up to him, those who hate on him will never be the humanitarian and influential positive person he was.
ARW747

ARW747

February 15, 2016
MC Hammer was never wack. Gangsta rap & stupid rock was and is forever totally wack. and yeah, I use to listen to that trash noise genre but not anymore. :-)
kuma.chan

kuma.chan

August 4, 2010
They don't come much wacker do they? Except for that Vanilla Ice dude!

Videos (42) Edit