M C Hammer

Real Name:
Stanley Kirk Burrell
Profile:
MC Hammer, real name Stanley Kirk Burrell, was born on March 30, 1962. He was successful during the 1980s and early 1990s. He was mostly known for his dance moves, baggy pants and his song "U Can't Touch This".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

CCD 18 MC Hammer - Smash Hits 1990 album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - Smash Hits 1990(2xCD, Comp) Dover Records CCD 18 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CD NOD 5 MC Hammer - Now Dance 902 album art Various U Can't Touch This (LP Version) (as M C Hammer) Various - Now Dance 902(2xCD, Comp) Virgin EMI, PolyGram CD NOD 5 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - Formel Eins - Wet Hits! album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - Formel Eins - Wet Hits! (Comp) EMI Germany Germany 1990 Sell This Version
FM-6 MC Hammer - Funkymix 6 album art Various Pray (as M C Hammer) Various - Funkymix 6(CD, Comp, Promo) Ultimix FM-6 US 1991 Sell This Version
TCD 2542 MC Hammer - Make You Sweat album art Various She's Soft And Wet Various - Make You Sweat(CD, Comp) Telstar TCD 2542 UK & Ireland 1991 Sell This Version
MC Hammer - The Best Dance Album In The World... Ever! Part 3 album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - The Best Dance Album In The World... Ever! Part 3 (Comp) Virgin, Box Music (3) UK 1994 Sell This Version
7243 5 21893 2 8 MC Hammer - Sound Music Power 4 album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - Sound Music Power 4(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI Premium 7243 5 21893 2 8 Greece 1999 Sell This Version
00946 3 41197 2 6, VTDCD 753 MC Hammer - The Very Best Of Now Dance album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - The Very Best Of Now Dance(3xCD, Comp) EMI, Virgin, Box Music (3) 00946 3 41197 2 6, VTDCD 753 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
VTCD 752, 00946 3 41026 2 9 MC Hammer - Cool - The Best Pop Album ...Ever! album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - Cool - The Best Pop Album ...Ever!(CD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTCD 752, 00946 3 41026 2 9 UK 2005 Sell This Version
VTDCD 812 , 00946 3 69166 2 0 MC Hammer - Feelgood Songs album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - Feelgood Songs(2xCD, Comp) EMI, EMI VTDCD 812 , 00946 3 69166 2 0 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
2128182 MC Hammer - 90's Pop album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - 90's Pop(CD, Comp) EMI 2128182 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
50999 2 36648 2 1, VTDCD 939 MC Hammer - Now Dance Anthems album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - Now Dance Anthems(3xCD, Comp) EMI, EMI 50999 2 36648 2 1, VTDCD 939 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
50999 9 08027 2 0 MC Hammer - 90s Remix album art Various U Can't Touch This (Club Mix) (as M C Hammer) Various - 90s Remix(2xCD, Comp) EMI Gold 50999 9 08027 2 0 UK 2010 Sell This Version
50999 704037 2 5 MC Hammer - The Ultimate Running Songs  album art Various U Can't Touch This (as M C Hammer) Various - The Ultimate Running Songs (2xCD, Comp) Emi Gold 50999 704037 2 5 UK & Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

luigi700

luigi700

August 7, 2018
Haters will hate but Hammer put out some great music. A lot of people owe their style of dance or their endorsements to Hammer. He was the first to do it big like he did in Hip Hop whether some ignorant rap fans want to accept the fact or not. I'm a hardcore hip hop fan and I love Hammer's music, there's always room all styles of rap in the hip hop genre. Hammer will always have the respect of his peers and people who looked up to him, those who hate on him will never be the humanitarian and influential positive person he was.
ARW747

ARW747

February 15, 2016
MC Hammer was never wack. Gangsta rap & stupid rock was and is forever totally wack. and yeah, I use to listen to that trash noise genre but not anymore. :-)
kuma.chan

kuma.chan

August 4, 2010
They don't come much wacker do they? Except for that Vanilla Ice dude!

Videos (72) Edit