Franz Von Dingelstedt

Franz Von Dingelstedt

Real Name:
Franz Freiherr von Dingelstedt
Profile:
German poet, dramatist and theatre administrator, born 30 June 1814 in Halsdorf, Electorate of Hesse (now Wohratal-Halsdorf, Germany) and died 15 May 1881 in Vienna, Austria-Hungary (now Austria).
Variations:
[a3662225]

Artist

Franz Von Dingelstedt Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

766 Herr Kammersänger Carlos Cantieni* An Der Weser (as Dingelstedt) Herr Kammersänger Carlos Cantieni* - Stolzenfels Am Rhein / An Der Weser(Shellac, 10") Electrocord (2) 766 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
23 711 Willy Schneider An Der Weser (as Dingelstedt) Willy Schneider - An Der Weser(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 711 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
ALLP-217 Mani Goetz & Rainer Guinn Ketz Ein Neues Liedlein (as Dingelstedt) Mani Goetz & Rainer Guinn Ketz - Vormärz(LP, Album) Autogram ALLP-217 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1C 134-46 765/6 Heino An Der Weser (as Franz Dingelstecht) Heino - Schöne Deutsche Heimat(2xLP) EMI 1C 134-46 765/6 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
RTD 357.6006.1 Wacholder Nachtwächters Stilleben Wacholder - Große Zeiten(LP, Album) Stockfisch Records RTD 357.6006.1 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
SDL 075390, SDL 21 075390 72, G 96 011 GG Various An Der Weser (as F. Dingelstedt) Various - Heimat, Wie Bist Du Schön(6xCD, Comp) Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest SDL 075390, SDL 21 075390 72, G 96 011 GG Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1998 Sell This Version
78 673 Hermann Prey An der Weser (as Dingelstedt) Hermann Prey - Welterfolge Der Jahrhundertwende(LP) Eurodisc 78 673 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
74 851, 74851 Willy Schneider An Der Weser (as Dingelstedt) Willy Schneider - Willy Schneider Singt Von Der Liebe Und Vom Wein(LP) Marcato, Telefunken 74 851, 74851 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
EG 8092 Josef Metternich An Der Weser (as Dingelstedt) Josef Metternich - An Der Weser / Ich Schieß Den Hirsch Im Wilden Forst(Shellac, 10") Electrola EG 8092 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
TW 30 038 Benno Kusche An Der Weser (as Dingelstedt) Benno Kusche - Beliebte Künstler - Beliebte Lieder(10", Comp) Telefunken TW 30 038 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

O-2566 Willy Beyler An Der Weser (as Fr. Dingelstedt) Willy Beyler - Aus Der Jugendzeit / An Der Weser(Shellac, 10") Odeon O-2566 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
2740 254 Franz Liszt - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Daniel Barenboim Schwebe, Schwebe, Blaues Auge Franz Liszt - Dietrich Fischer-Dieskau, Daniel Barenboim - Lieder(4xLP + Box) Deutsche Grammophon 2740 254 Germany 1981 Sell This Version