Edo Zanki

Real Name:
Edward Zanki
Profile:
Croat musician, vocalist and producer.
Born 19 October 1952 in Zadar, Yugoslavia (presently Croatia).
Died 01 September 2019.
He moved to Germany with his family at the age of 5.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

82362 Edo Zanki - Jetzt Komm' Ich album art Zanki* Jetzt Komm' Ich (Album) CBS 82362 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
CBS 83 564, 83564, CBS 83564 Edo Zanki - Jump Back album art Zanki* Jump Back(LP, Album) CBS, CBS, CBS CBS 83 564, 83564, CBS 83564 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
84 312, CBS 84312 Edo Zanki - Here Comes The Night album art Edo Zanki Here Comes The Night(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 84 312, CBS 84312 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
INT 145.081 Edo Zanki - Wache Nächte album art Edo Zanki Wache Nächte (Album) Intercord INT 145.081 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
INT 135.015 Edo Zanki - Gib Mir Musik album art Edo Zanki Gib Mir Musik(LP, MiniAlbum) Intercord INT 135.015 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
INT 145.087 Edo Zanki - Ruhig Blut album art Zanki* Ruhig Blut (Album) Intercord INT 145.087 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
9031-71652-1 Edo Zanki - Und Wir Kriegen Uns Doch album art Edo Zanki Und Wir Kriegen Uns Doch (Album) WEA 9031-71652-1 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
9031-77056-1 Edo Zanki - Ich Muß Verrückt Sein album art Edo Zanki Ich Muß Verrückt Sein (Album) WEA 9031-77056-1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
475902 2 Edo Zanki - Komplizen album art Edo Zanki Komplizen(CD, Album) Columbia 475902 2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
481599 2 Edo Zanki - 10 album art Edo Zanki 10(CD, Album) Columbia 481599 2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CBU 67018 Edo Zanki - Uns Bleibt Die Nacht album art Edo Zanki Uns Bleibt Die Nacht(CD, Album) Warner Music Germany GmbH CBU 67018 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
4260001790058 Edo Zanki - Die Ganze Zeit album art Edo Zanki Die Ganze Zeit MMP 4260001790058 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
46780090 Edo Zanki - ...Alles Was Zählt album art Edo Zanki ...Alles Was Zählt(CD, Album) Brother Records (5) 46780090 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
PN:4260046780151 Edo Zanki - Die Bewegungen sind lächerlich, aber das Gefühl ist maximal! album art Edo Zanki Die Bewegungen sind lächerlich, aber das Gefühl ist maximal!(CD) Brother Records Karlsdorf PN:4260046780151 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
06025 2761466 Edo Zanki - Zu Viele Engel album art Edo Zanki Zu Viele Engel(CD, Album) Polydor 06025 2761466 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
1078024BRT Edo Zanki - Hautnah album art Edo Zanki Hautnah(CD) Brother Records (3) 1078024BRT Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CBS S 5538 Edo Zanki - Jetzt Komm' Ich album art Zanki* Jetzt Komm' Ich (Single) CBS CBS S 5538 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
CBS S 5807, CBS 5807 Edo Zanki - Viertel Vor Neun Viertel Vor Zehn album art Zanki* Viertel Vor Neun Viertel Vor Zehn (Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 5807, CBS 5807 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
7799 Edo Zanki - Jump Back album art Edo Zanki Jump Back(7", Single, Promo) cbs 7799 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
CBS S 7348, CBS 7348 Edo Zanki - "Mae's Hotel" album art Zanki* "Mae's Hotel"(7", Single, Promo) CBS, CBS CBS S 7348, CBS 7348 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CBS S 8553 Edo Zanki - Here Comes The Night album art Zanki* Here Comes The Night(7", Single) CBS CBS S 8553 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CBS S 9016, CBS 9016 Edo Zanki - Switchboard Susan album art Edo Zanki Switchboard Susan(7") CBS, CBS CBS S 9016, CBS 9016 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
CBS - 30312 Edo Zanki - Aqui Llega La Noche (Here Comes The Night) album art Edo Zanki Aqui Llega La Noche (Here Comes The Night)(7", Single) CBS, Discos CBS CBS - 30312 Bolivia 1980 Sell This Version
INT 110.163 Edo Zanki - (Gestern Nacht War Ich In) Afrika album art Edo Zanki (Gestern Nacht War Ich In) Afrika (Single) Intercord INT 110.163 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
INT 110.147 Edo Zanki - Come On (Gib Mir Mehr Davon) album art Edo Zanki Come On (Gib Mir Mehr Davon)(7", Single) Intercord INT 110.147 Germany 1983 Sell This Version