John Lodge

Real Name:
John Charles Lodge
Profile:
**NOTE: the bassist with credits for David Bowie, Twink (4) and a member of Junior's Eyes is John Lodge (2)

Born on 20th July 1945 in Erdington, near Birmingham, England. Currently residing on the Cotentin peninsula, France since the late 90s.
John Charles Lodge is an English musician, best known as bass guitarist, vocalist, and songwriter of the longstanding rock group, The Moody Blues.
He has also worked as a record producer. Lodge has collaborated both with his bandmates in the Moody Blues, and with other musicians outside the band, as well as having a successful solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

THSI 12 John Lodge - Blue Jays album art Justin HaywardJohn Lodge Justin HaywardJohn Lodge - Blue Jays (Album) Threshold (5) THSI 12 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
6.22971 AO John Lodge - Natural Avenue album art John Lodge Natural Avenue (Album, Single) Decca 6.22971 AO Germany 1977 Sell This Version
EANTCD 1049 John Lodge - 10,000 Light Years Ago album art John Lodge 10,000 Light Years Ago (Album) Esoteric Antenna EANTCD 1049 UK 2015 Sell This Version
HSKTFDC002 John Lodge - Live From Birmingham: The 10,000 Light Years Tour album art John Lodge Live From Birmingham: The 10,000 Light Years Tour (Album) Keeping The Faith Records HSKTFDC002 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PD.1179 John Lodge - Blue Guitar album art Justin Hayward & John Lodge Justin Hayward & John Lodge - Blue Guitar (Single) Threshold (5), Threshold (5) PD.1179 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
6.11 616 John Lodge - I Dreamed Last Night album art Justin Hayward - John Lodge Justin Hayward - John Lodge - I Dreamed Last Night (Single) Threshold (5) 6.11 616 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Disco 3005 John Lodge - Natural Avenue album art John Lodge Natural Avenue London Disco Disco 3005 US 1977 Sell This Version
F 13682 John Lodge - Say You Love Me album art John Lodge Say You Love Me (Single) Decca F 13682 UK 1977 Sell This Version
MO 1732 John Lodge - Children Of Rock 'N' Roll album art John Lodge Children Of Rock 'N' Roll (Single) Decca MO 1732 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
5N-1072-DJ John Lodge - Summer Breeze album art John Lodge Summer Breeze (Single) Decca 5N-1072-DJ US 1977 Sell This Version
MO 2010 John Lodge - Street Cafe album art John Lodge Street Cafe (Single) Decca MO 2010 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
KTF71 John Lodge - Isn't Life Strange album art John Lodge Isn't Life Strange (Single) Keeping The Faith Records KTF71 UK 2016 Sell This Version
HSKTFSIN007 John Lodge - Get Me Out Of Here / Ride My See-Saw album art John Lodge Get Me Out Of Here / Ride My See-Saw(7", Single, Pic) Halesouth Limited, Keeping The Faith Records HSKTFSIN007 2018 Sell This Version
HSKTFSIN008 John Lodge - In These Crazy Times album art John Lodge In These Crazy Times(CD, Single) Halesouth Limited HSKTFSIN008 UK 2020 Sell This Version
none John Lodge - Sunny Sunshine Faces album art John Lodge Sunny Sunshine Faces(CD, Single) Universal Music none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

538522141 John Lodge - B Yond : The Very Best Of album art John Lodge B Yond : The Very Best Of (Album, Comp) BMG 538522141 UK 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none John Lodge - Rhythm of the Swing album art John Lodge Rhythm of the Swing(CD) Universal Music none Unknown Sell This Version