Tiger Lily

Real Name:
Nabiha Bensouda
Profile:
Nabiha Bensouda (Tiger Lily), is a vocalist of Danish and North/West African roots, born and raised in Copenhagen. In 2004, Bensouda adopted the Tiger Lily moniker, first rapping as part of the band Geeza, playing at the Roskilde Festival 2004, and at Vega (Citadel Awards), Christiania (Distortion Festival), Rust, Kat (Copenhagen), and Spot Festival in June 2005. She has also joined the DJ team Delicious as MC at their residencies.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Tiger Lily Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

JALILL 19 Tiger Lily - Tonite / Feel It album art Kontrakt Killaz vs. Delicious (3) Feat. Tiger Lily / Kontrakt Killaz Feat. Morten Luco Kontrakt Killaz vs. Delicious (3) Feat. Tiger Lily / Kontrakt Killaz Feat. Morten Luco - Tonite / Feel It(12") Illegal Beats JALILL 19 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Tiger Lily - Firework album art Sucker DJ's Featuring Tiger Lily Sucker DJ's Featuring Tiger Lily - Firework Toolroom Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Tiger Lily - Yours album art Delicious (3) feat Tiger Lily Delicious (3) feat Tiger Lily - Yours Paradise Records (12), DJ Center Records France 2006 Sell This Version
MAP2306 Tiger Lily - Friends album art Kid Massive Featuring Tiger Lily Kid Massive Featuring Tiger Lily - Friends(12") MAP Dance MAP2306 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
Tiger Lily - With You album art Ricky Rivaro Feat. Tiger Lilly* Ricky Rivaro Feat. Tiger Lilly* - With You (Single) Dirty Soul Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
Tiger Lily - Feel Together album art Ben Macklin Ft Tiger Lily Ben Macklin Ft Tiger Lily - Feel Together (Single, Maxi) free2air Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
FP008 Tiger Lily - Your Beat Sounds Like album art Ron Gelfer Feat. Tiger Lily Ron Gelfer Feat. Tiger Lily - Your Beat Sounds Like(12") Farplane FP008 US 2007 Sell This Version
OPAQ 037F Tiger Lily - Turn Up The Sun album art Roman Salzger Feat. Tiger Lily Roman Salzger Feat. Tiger Lily - Turn Up The Sun(12") Opaque Music OPAQ 037F Germany 2007 Sell This Version