Stan Applebaum

Real Name:
Stanley Seymour Applebaum
Profile:
Composer, arranger and conductor, in the course of his musical career he directed important musicians like: Neil Sedaka, Ben E. King, Sam Cooke, the Drifters, the Coasters, Connie Francis, Bobby Vinton, Brook Benton and many others.

Born: March 1, 1922 in Newark, New Jersey, U.S.A..
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (1) Edit