Ad

Convextion

Real Name:Gerard Hanson
Profile:

DJ and Producer from Dallas, Texas USA. Born in 1972. Main styles are Deepness, Minimalistic and Soul. Co-founded Hardsync magazine with Dan Kurzius in 1994. Following his first 12" release in 1995 he released 7 more EP's, after which he withdrew from the industry until 2006.

Sites:Facebook , Bandcamp
Aliases:E.R.P., Gerard Hanson, I/O, Syne Language, T/O/L, Time Light Curve

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0