John Heath-Stubbs

Real Name:
John Francis Alexander Heath-Stubbs
Profile:
John Heath-Stubbs, OBE (born 9 July 1918 – died 26 December 2006) was an English poet and translator, known for his verse influenced by classical myths, and the long Arthurian poem Artorius (1972).
Sites:
[a3670214]

Artist

Loading