Mance Lipscomb

Mance Lipscomb

Real Name:
Beau De Glen Lipscomb
Profile:
American blues singer and guitarist.

Born : April 09, 1895 in Navasota, Texas.
Died : January 30, 1976 in Navasota, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Mance Lipscomb Discography

Albums

Mance Lipscomb Texas Sharecropper And Songster (Album) Arhoolie Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Mance Lipscomb Trouble In Mind (American Folk Song Traditionalist) (Album) Reprise Records France 1961 Sell This Version
Mance Lipscomb Texas Songster Volume 2 (Album) Arhoolie Records Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Mance Lipscomb Vol. 3: Texas Songster In A Live Performance (Album) Arhoolie Records US 1966 Sell This Version
F1030 Mance Lipscomb, Clifton Chenier, Lightnin' Hopkins Mance Lipscomb, Clifton Chenier, Lightnin' Hopkins - The 2nd Annual Berkeley Blues Festival Concert & Dance(LP) Arhoolie Records F1030 US 1966 Sell This Version
F 1033, F-1033 Mance Lipscomb Mance Lipscomb Vol. 4(LP, Album) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records F 1033, F-1033 US 1967 Sell This Version
Mance Lipscomb Mance Lipscomb Vol. 5 (Album) Arhoolie Records France 1969 Sell This Version
1069 Mance Lipscomb Mance Lipscomb Volume 6(LP, Album) Arhoolie Records 1069 US 1974 Sell This Version
1077 Mance Lipscomb You'll Never Find Another Man Like Mance(LP, Album) Arhoolie Records 1077 US 1978 Sell This Version
MACD 073 Mance Lipscomb Mama Don't Allow(CD, Album) Magnum America MACD 073 US 1996 Sell This Version
PVDV-2 Lightnin' Hopkins, Les Blank, Billy Bizor, Mance Lipscomb, Ruth Ames Lightnin' Hopkins, Les Blank, Billy Bizor, Mance Lipscomb, Ruth Ames - The Blues According To Lightnin'Hopkins -the Sun's Gonna Shine(DVD-V, Reg) P-Vine Records PVDV-2 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Mance Lipscomb You Got To Reap What You Sow: Texas Songster Volume 2 (Album) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records US 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

Mance Lipscomb Texas Songster (Comp) Arhoolie Records Canada 1989 Sell This Version
CD 306 Mance Lipscomb Texas Songster(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records CD 306 US 1989 Sell This Version
CD 001 Mance Lipscomb Texas Blues Guitar(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records CD 001 US 1994 Sell This Version
BLU NC 085 Mance Lipscomb Songster(CD, Comp) Orbis BLU NC 085 UK 1996 Sell This Version
CD 465, CD-465, 465 Mance Lipscomb "Captain, Captain!": Texas Songster Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records CD 465, CD-465, 465 US 1998 Sell This Version
AIM 1306 CD Mance Lipscomb Trouble In Mind(CD, Comp) AIM (2) AIM 1306 CD Australia 1999 Sell This Version
CD 482, 482 Mance Lipscomb Live! At The Cabale: Texas Songster – Vol. 4(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records CD 482, 482 US 1999 Sell This Version
CD 9026, 9026 Mance Lipscomb Texas Country Blues: Texas Songster Vol. 5(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records CD 9026, 9026 US 2002 Sell This Version
537, CD 537 Mance Lipscomb The Best Of Mance Lipscomb(CD, Comp) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records 537, CD 537 US 2009 Sell This Version

Videos

Mance Lipscomb And Lightnin' Hopkins Mance Lipscomb And Lightnin' Hopkins - Masters Of The Country Blues Yazoo US 1991 Sell This Version