Lipscombe

Real Name:
Beau De Glen Lipscomb
Profile:
American blues singer and guitarist.

Born : April 09, 1895 in Navasota, Texas.
Died : January 30, 1976 in Navasota, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Darius 1 Mance Lipscomb - Windin' Boy album art Cal Newman Cocaine Killed My Baby (as Lipscombe) Cal Newman - Windin' Boy(LP, Album) Darius Records Darius 1 UK 1982 Sell This Version