M. Lipscomb

Real Name:
Beau De Glen Lipscomb
Profile:
American blues singer and guitarist.

Born : April 09, 1895 in Navasota, Texas.
Died : January 30, 1976 in Navasota, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Mance Lipscomb - Texas Sharecropper And Songster album art Mance Lipscomb Texas Sharecropper And Songster (Album) Arhoolie Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Mance Lipscomb - Vol. 3: Texas Songster In A Live Performance album art Mance Lipscomb Vol. 3: Texas Songster In A Live Performance (Album) Arhoolie Records US 1966 Sell This Version
1049, ST 1049 Mance Lipscomb - Mance Lipscomb Vol. 5 album art Mance Lipscomb Mance Lipscomb Vol. 5(LP, Album) Arhoolie Records, Arhoolie Records 1049, ST 1049 US 1970 Sell This Version