Meance Lipscombe

Real Name:
Beau De Glen Lipscomb
Profile:
American blues singer and guitarist.

Born : April 09, 1895 in Navasota, Texas.
Died : January 30, 1976 in Navasota, Texas.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

ToWeRe 3.00.0001.2 Mance Lipscomb - Blues To Make Your Ice Water... album art John Harrison & Band Silver City (as Meance Lipscombe) John Harrison & Band - Blues To Make Your Ice Water...(CD, Album) TonWerk Records ToWeRe 3.00.0001.2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version