Dean Reed

Real Name:
Dean Cyril Reed
Profile:
Singer, actor, screenwriter, film director, Marxist and anti-imperialist political activist.

Born 22 September 1938 in Denver, Colorado, USA. Died 13 June 1986 in Zeuthen/Berlin, German Democratic Republic (suicide).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

630513 Dean Reed - Dean Reed en Chile album art Dean Reed Dean Reed en Chile(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 630513 Chile 1962 Sell This Version
33Д-019023, 33Д-019024 Dean Reed - Поет Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Поет Дин Рид (Album) Мелодия 33Д-019023, 33Д-019024 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
OLP-549 Dean Reed - Los Exitos De Dean Reed album art Dean Reed Los Exitos De Dean Reed(LP, Album) Odeon OLP-549 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
Д 027927-027928 Dean Reed - Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Дин Рид (Album) Мелодия Д 027927-027928 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
33CM 03253-4 Dean Reed - Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Дин Рид (Album, Comp) Мелодия 33CM 03253-4 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
ВТА 2118 Dean Reed - Dean Reed A Jeho Svět album art Дийн Рийд* Dean Reed A Jeho Svět (Album) Supraphon ВТА 2118 Bulgaria 1976 Sell This Version
М60-39165 Dean Reed - Поет Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Поет Дин Рид (Album) Мелодия М60-39165 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
1 13 2329 Dean Reed - My Song For You (Píseň Pro Tebe) album art Dean Reed My Song For You (Píseň Pro Tebe) (Album, Comp) Supraphon 1 13 2329 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
1113 2736 Dean Reed - Rock'n'Roll Country Romantic… album art Dean Reed Rock'n'Roll Country Romantic… (Album) Supraphon 1113 2736 Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
1113 3067 Dean Reed - Country album art Dean Reed Country (Album, Comp) Supraphon 1113 3067 Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
056 030 Dean Reed - Es Gibt Eine Liebe, Die Bleibt album art Dean Reed Es Gibt Eine Liebe, Die Bleibt (Album) AMIGA 056 030 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
8 56 243 Dean Reed - Country-Songs album art Dean Reed Country-Songs (Album) AMIGA 8 56 243 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
30 Dean Reed - Dean Reed En Montevideo album art Dean Reed Dean Reed En Montevideo Foldef 30 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
LDF 4305 Dean Reed - Dean "Simpatia" Reed album art Dean Reed Dean "Simpatia" Reed(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Odeon Pops LDF 4305 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F4121 Dean Reed - The Search album art Dean Reed The Search (Single) Capitol Records F4121 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
F 4198 Dean Reed - I Kissed A Queen album art Dean Reed I Kissed A Queen Capitol Records F 4198 US 1959 Sell This Version
4438 Dean Reed - Pistolero / Hummingbird album art Dean Reed Pistolero / Hummingbird (Single) Capitol Records 4438 US 1960 Sell This Version
4608 Dean Reed - Female Hercules / La Novia album art Dean Reed Female Hercules / La Novia(7", Single) Capitol Records 4608 US 1961 Sell This Version
X5733 Dean Reed - Once Again album art Dean Reed Once Again(7") Imperial X5733 US 1961 Sell This Version
45QCL 148 Dean Reed - La Novia album art Dean Reed La Novia(7", Single) Capitol Records 45QCL 148 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
DTOA 8089 Dean Reed - No Puedo Ayudarme (I Can't Help Myself) album art Dean Reed No Puedo Ayudarme (I Can't Help Myself) (Single) Odeon Pops DTOA 8089 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
MSOD- 8489 Dean Reed - Me Estas Mirando - You´re Looking At Me  album art Dean Reed Me Estas Mirando - You´re Looking At Me (7", Single) Odeon MSOD- 8489 Chile 1965 Sell This Version
dtoa 9211 Dean Reed - La Bamba In Spanish / Jerico album art Dean Reed La Bamba In Spanish / Jerico(7") Odeon Pops dtoa 9211 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
46307, 46308 Dean Reed - Иерихон / Ты Увидишь album art Дин Рид* Иерихон / Ты Увидишь Мелодия, Мелодия 46307, 46308 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
ODEP 324 Dean Reed - Me Estas Mirando album art Dean Reed Me Estas Mirando (EP) Odeon ODEP 324 Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version