Dean Reed

Real Name:
Dean Cyril Reed
Profile:
Singer, actor, screenwriter, film director, Marxist and anti-imperialist political activist.

Born 22 September 1938 in Denver, Colorado, USA. Died 13 June 1986 in Zeuthen/Berlin, German Democratic Republic (suicide).
Sites:
Variations:

Dean Reed Discography Tracks

Albums

630513 Dean Reed - Dean Reed en Chile album art Dean Reed Dean Reed en Chile(LP, Album, Mono) Philips 630513 Chile 1962 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Поет Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Поет Дин Рид (Album) Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
OLP-549 Dean Reed - Los Exitos De Dean Reed album art Dean Reed Los Exitos De Dean Reed(LP, Album, Mono, S/Edition) Odeon OLP-549 Venezuela 1966 Sell This Version
Д 019023-4 Dean Reed - Поет Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Поет Дин Рид(LP, Mono, Pin) Мелодия Д 019023-4 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
MFP 1239 Dean Reed - La Bamba album art Dean Reed La Bamba(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 1239 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Дин Рид (Album) Мелодия USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Дин Рид (Album, Comp) Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Dean Reed A Jeho Svět album art Дийн Рийд* Dean Reed A Jeho Svět (Album) Supraphon Bulgaria 1976 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Поет Дин Рид album art Дин Рид* Поет Дин Рид (Album) Мелодия USSR 1977 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - My Song For You (Píseň Pro Tebe) album art Dean Reed My Song For You (Píseň Pro Tebe) (Album, Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Rock'n'Roll Country Romantic… album art Dean Reed Rock'n'Roll Country Romantic… (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1980 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Country album art Dean Reed Country (Album, Comp) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1982 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Es Gibt Eine Liebe, Die Bleibt album art Dean Reed Es Gibt Eine Liebe, Die Bleibt (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1984 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Country-Songs album art Dean Reed Country-Songs (Album) AMIGA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1986 Sell This Version
BCD 16829 AH Dean Reed - The Red Elvis - The Very Strange Story of Dean Reed album art Dean Reed The Red Elvis - The Very Strange Story of Dean Reed(CD, Album) Bear Family Records BCD 16829 AH Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Dean Reed En Montevideo album art Dean Reed Dean Reed En Montevideo Foldef Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dean Reed - I Kissed A Queen album art Dean Reed I Kissed A Queen Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - The Search / Annabelle album art Dean Reed The Search / Annabelle (Single) Capitol Records Italy 1959 Sell This Version
4438 Dean Reed - Pistolero / Hummingbird album art Dean Reed Pistolero / Hummingbird(7", Single) Capitol Records 4438 US 1960 Sell This Version
4608 Dean Reed - Female Hercules / La Novia album art Dean Reed Female Hercules / La Novia(7", Single) Capitol Records 4608 US 1961 Sell This Version
45QCL 148 Dean Reed - La Novia album art Dean Reed La Novia(7", Single) Capitol Records 45QCL 148 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
dtoa 9211 Dean Reed - La Bamba In Spanish / Jerico album art Dean Reed La Bamba In Spanish / Jerico(7") Odeon Pops dtoa 9211 Argentina 1965 Sell This Version
46307, 46308 Дин Рид* Иерихон / Ты Увидишь(Shellac, 10") Мелодия, Мелодия 46307, 46308 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Элизабет / Ты Увидишь / Счастливая Девушка / Я Хочу, Чтобы Ты Знал album art Дин Рид* Элизабет / Ты Увидишь / Счастливая Девушка / Я Хочу, Чтобы Ты Знал Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
Dean Reed - Me Estas Mirando album art Dean Reed Me Estas Mirando (EP) Odeon Venezuela 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit