Bisser Kirow

Bisser Kirow

Real Name:
Бисер Хри́стов Киров (Biser Hristov Kirov)
Profile:
Bisser Kirow (or Kirov), born September 4, 1942, Silistra, Bulgaria - died 7 November 2016, Sofia, Bulgaria) was a Bulgarian singer. A close friend of Dean Reed, they performed together in the GDR, in Bulgaria, Cuba and in the Soviet Union.
Sites:
Variations:
[a367181]

Artist

Bisser Kirow Discography Tracks

Albums

8 55 461 Bisser Kirow Macht Alle Türen Und Fenster Auf(LP, Album) AMIGA 8 55 461 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
Бисер Киров* Бисер Киров Мелодия USSR 1978 Sell This Version
BTA 2084, ВТА 2084 Bisser Kirow Бисер Киров(LP, Album) Балкантон, Балкантон BTA 2084, ВТА 2084 Bulgaria 1978 Sell This Version
Бисер Киров* Поет Бисер Киров Мелодия USSR 1979 Sell This Version
Бисер Киров* Катастрофа = Accident (Album) Балкантон, Балкантон Bulgaria 1982 Sell This Version
BTA 11044, ВТА 11044 Димитър Методиев, Бисер Киров* Димитър Методиев, Бисер Киров* - И Всичко Пак Ще Се Повтаря...(LP, Album) Балкантон, Балкантон BTA 11044, ВТА 11044 Bulgaria 1983 Sell This Version
Бисер Киров* Русские Глаза (Album) Мелодия USSR 1984 Sell This Version
BTA 12198, ВТА 12198 Bisser Kirow Автограф(LP, Album) Балкантон, Балкантон BTA 12198, ВТА 12198 Bulgaria 1988 Sell This Version
С60 29857 006 Бисер Киров*, Big Children's Choir of Radio and Television of the USSR* Бисер Киров*, Big Children's Choir of Radio and Television of the USSR* - Дискотека В Мальчугании(LP, Album) Мелодия С60 29857 006 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
BK 20-2419-02 Bisser Kirow Детскотека(CD, Album) Макс Арт Интернешенел Ltd BK 20-2419-02 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
LD - 3882 Bisser Kirow Bisser Kirov en La Habana - Bisser Kirov en Cuba(LP, Album) Areito LD - 3882 Cuba Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SA - 25 Bisser Kiroff* Yo Creo En Tí = Da Viarvam Li? (7", EP) Sayton SA - 25 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
ВТК 2948 Б. Киров* / Паша Христова Б. Киров* / Паша Христова - Песни За Берковица(7", Mono) Балкантон ВТК 2948 Bulgaria 1969 Sell This Version
BTM 6268, ВТМ 6268 Том Джонс*, Йорданка Христова, Бисер Киров* Том Джонс*, Йорданка Христова, Бисер Киров* - Пеят Чужди И Наши Изпълнители (7") Балкантон, Балкантон BTM 6268, ВТМ 6268 Bulgaria 1972 Sell This Version
4 55 897 Bisser Kirow Der Wein War Rot / Unser Lied(7") AMIGA 4 55 897 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1972 Sell This Version
ВТМ 6378 Bisser Kirow Може би, Роз Мари, Мисли за мен,Ти си радост(7") Балкантон ВТМ 6378 Bulgaria 1972 Sell This Version
ВТК 3026 Bisser Kirow Врата на Любовта/ Когато Си Сам(7") Балкантон ВТК 3026 Bulgaria 1973 Sell This Version
4 55 920 Bisser Kirow Heut Ist Für Uns Sonntag(7", Single) AMIGA 4 55 920 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1973 Sell This Version
ВТК 3084 Bisser Kirow Дъжд /Ще разпитвам цветята(7") Балкантон ВТК 3084 Bulgaria 1974 Sell This Version
Г62—04373-4 Бисер Киров* Песня Любви(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62—04373-4 USSR 1974 Sell This Version
ВТК 3197 Bisser Kirow Малко Обич Трябва/ Светла Игра(7") Балкантон ВТК 3197 Bulgaria 1975 Sell This Version
4 56 192 Bisser Kirow Ich Lieb' Eine Stadt / In So Einer Nacht Muss Man Träumen(7", Single) AMIGA 4 56 192 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1976 Sell This Version
Г62—07095-6 Бисер Киров* Скажи "До Свидания"(Flexi, 7", Mono) Мелодия Г62—07095-6 USSR 1978 Sell This Version
ВТК 3328 Бисер Киров* С Рефлекс Бисер Киров* С Рефлекс - Фернандо / Бяг(7") Балкантон ВТК 3328 Bulgaria Unknown Sell This Version
BTM 6232, ВТМ 6232 Бисер Киров* Пее Бисер Киров(7", Mono) Балкантон, Балкантон BTM 6232, ВТМ 6232 Bulgaria Unknown Sell This Version