Geoff Gillette

Real Name:
Geoffrey Gillette
Profile:
American engineer and producer, born November 5, 1947.
Known to have worked at Kendun Recorders, Monterey Sound Studios, Entourage Studios & Visual Rhythm Studios in Los Angeles.
Variations:

Geoff Gillette Discography Tracks

Remix

6E-134 Geoff Gillette - Sergio Mendes Brasil '88 album art Sergio Mendes Brasil '88* Sergio Mendes Brasil '88* - Sergio Mendes Brasil '88(LP, Album) Elektra 6E-134 US 1978 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Voodoo album art Sergio Mendes* Sergio Mendes* - Voodoo A&M Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Lessons In Living album art Mose Allison Mose Allison - Lessons In Living (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician US 1983 Sell This Version
G8-10145 Geoff Gillette - Songbird album art Eva Cassidy Eva Cassidy - Songbird(LP, Comp, RE, 180) Blix Street Records G8-10145 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Geoff Gillette - When The Night Falls album art Black Tie (2) Black Tie (2) - When The Night Falls (Album) Bench Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Red Hot + Rio album art Various Non-Fiction Burning Various - Red Hot + Rio (Comp, Album) Antilles, Verve Records Argentina 1996 Sell This Version

Production

Geoff Gillette - Citizen Of Sun album art The Brothers Urb* The Brothers Urb* - Citizen Of Sun (Album) T&T Urb Estonia 1997 Sell This Version
RHO 7020 Geoff Gillette - New York City Drag album art Lorraine Feather Lorraine Feather - New York City Drag(CD, Album) Rhombus Records RHO 7020 US 2000 Sell This Version
SAN34101-2 Geoff Gillette - Dooji Wooji album art Lorraine Feather Lorraine Feather - Dooji Wooji(CD, Album) Sanctuary Records SAN34101-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
JM1032 Geoff Gillette - Language album art Lorraine Feather Lorraine Feather - Language(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1032 US 2008 Sell This Version
JM1047 Geoff Gillette - Ages album art Lorraine Feather Lorraine Feather - Ages(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1047 US 2010 Sell This Version
JM1052 Geoff Gillette - Under A Painted Sky album art Judy Wexler Judy Wexler - Under A Painted Sky(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1052 US 2011 Sell This Version
JM1056 Geoff Gillette - Tales Of The Unusual album art Lorraine Feather Lorraine Feather - Tales Of The Unusual(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1056 US 2012 Sell This Version
JM1072 Geoff Gillette - Flirting With Disaster album art Lorraine Feather Lorraine Feather - Flirting With Disaster(CD, Album) Jazzed Media JM1072 US 2015 Sell This Version

Technical

Geoff Gillette - Do You Wonder album art Shawn Phillips (2) Shawn Phillips (2) - Do You Wonder (Album) A&M Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - It's My Pleasure album art Billy Preston Billy Preston - It's My Pleasure (Album) A&M Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Pyramid Of Love And Friends album art El Chicano El Chicano - Pyramid Of Love And Friends (Album) MCA Records Spain 1975 Sell This Version
6349 137 Geoff Gillette - João Ricardo album art João Ricardo (2) João Ricardo (2) - João Ricardo(LP, Album) Philips 6349 137 Brazil 1975 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Full Speed Ahead album art Tata Vega Tata Vega - Full Speed Ahead (Album) Tamla UK 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Together Again...Live album art Bobby Bland & B.B. King Bobby Bland & B.B. King - Together Again...Live (Album) ABC Records, Impulse! US 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Earthmover album art Harvey Mason Harvey Mason - Earthmover (Album) Arista Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Winter Day's Nightmare album art Libra (6) Libra (6) - Winter Day's Nightmare (Album) Motown Australia 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - 2nd Resurrection album art Stairsteps* Stairsteps* - 2nd Resurrection (Album) Dark Horse Records Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - K.Y. And The Curb album art Harvey Mason Harvey Mason - K.Y. And The Curb (Single) Arista US 1976 Sell This Version
Geoff Gillette - Right There album art Lamont Dozier Lamont Dozier - Right There (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1976 Sell This Version