Esteban Maroto

Real Name:
Esteban Maroto Torres
Profile:
Spanish comic book artist, born in Madrid in 1942. He joined Warren Publishing in 1971 to appear in their three horror magazines: Creepy, Eerie and Vampirella. He later worked on the series Amethyst, Zatanna, Atlantis Chronicles, The Savage Sword of Conan, Cadillacs and Dinosaurs, Dracula: Vlad the Impaler and X-Men Unlimited. In Italy, he worked for Sergio Bonelli Editore's series Brendon.
Sites:
[a3672337]

Artist

Esteban Maroto Discography Tracks

Visual

+PRO+036+ Esteban Maroto - "For The Infernal Insurrection" + "Our Almighty Lords" album art Totten Korps Totten Korps - "For The Infernal Insurrection" + "Our Almighty Lords"(CD, Comp, Ltd, RM) Proselytism +PRO+036+ Chile 2009 Sell This Version
Esteban Maroto - Ritos Diabolicos album art Oniricous Oniricous - Ritos Diabolicos (Album) Razorback Records US 2013 Sell This Version