Leonide Massine

Real Name:
Leonid Fyodorovich Myasin - Леони́д Фёдорович Мя́син
Profile:
Russian choreographer and ballet dancer, born 9 August 1896 in Moscow, Russian Empire, died 15 March 1979 in Borken, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Leonide Massine
[a3672671]

Artist

Albums

94701 A B Massine*, Boris Liaznen Massine*, Boris Liaznen - Movement & Variations - Vol.1 (Historic First Release)(LP, Mono) Terpsichore Records 94701 A B US 1979 Sell This Version