Billy Bremner

Billy Bremner

Real Name:
William Murray Bremner
Profile:
Born 04-Aug-1946 in Scotland, United Kingdom.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Billy Bremner Discography

Albums

Billy Bremner Bash! (Album) Arista Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Bremner A Good Week's Work (Album) BMG Ariola Hamburg GmbH, Hypertension UK 1998 Sell This Version
POOL CD018 Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) Dave Edmunds Featuring Billy Bremner, Geraint Watkins And The Refreshments (3) - A Pile Of Rock Live(CD, Album) Pool Sounds, Independent Records (8) POOL CD018 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Billy Bremner No Ifs, Buts, Maybes (Album) WEA Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Billy Bremner Loud Music In Cars (Single) Stiff Records Belgium 1981 Sell This Version
Billy Bremner Laughter Turns To Tears (Single) Stiff Records Germany 1982 Sell This Version
Billy Bremner Meek Power (Single) Demon Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
BUY 143 Billy Bremner Laughter Turns To Tears(7") Stiff Records BUY 143 Belgium 1982 Sell This Version
Billy Bremner Shatterproof (Single, Maxi) Arista Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Billy Bremner When Love Goes To Sleep / Fire In My Pocket (Single, Maxi) Arista UK 1984 Sell This Version
RCR 6 Billy Bremner Endless Sleep(7", Single) Rock City Records (10) RCR 6 UK 1984 Sell This Version
5050467-8386-5-9 Billy Bremner No If, But, Maybe(CD, Single) WEA, Warner Bros. 5050467-8386-5-9 Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Juppanese

Juppanese

July 30, 2014
edited over 2 years ago
Sorry wrong place...
Juppanese

Juppanese

July 30, 2014
Please, see the discography from Sweden. It covers both Billy's work in UK and Sweden.

Videos (4) Edit