Ara Malikian

Real Name:
Արա Մալիքյան (Armenian) / آرا ماليكيان (Arabic) / Ara Malikian (Latin)
Profile:
Ara Malikian (born 1968) is a Lebanese violinist of Armenian descent
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ara Malikian
Ara

Albums

0927456662 Ara Malikian - Manantial album art Ara Malikian Manantial(CD, Album) Warner Music Spain 0927456662 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Ara Malikian - Sarasate album art Ara Malikian Sarasate (Album) WEA Spain 2003 Sell This Version
5046701412 Ara Malikian - 6 Sonatas Para Violín Solo Op.27 album art Ara Malikian, Eugène Ysaÿe Ara Malikian, Eugène Ysaÿe - 6 Sonatas Para Violín Solo Op.27(CD, Dig) WEA 5046701412 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
5046730752 Ara Malikian - Manantial album art Ara Malikian / José Luis Montón Ara Malikian / José Luis Montón - Manantial(CD, Album) WEA 5046730752 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
5046753332 Ara Malikian - Mis Primeras Cuatro Estaciones album art Vivaldi*, Ara Malikian Vivaldi*, Ara Malikian - Mis Primeras Cuatro Estaciones(2xCD) Warner Music Group 5046753332 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
5046785552 Ara Malikian - De La Felicidad album art Ara Malikian / José Luis Montón Ara Malikian / José Luis Montón - De La Felicidad(CD, Album) WEA 5046785552 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
5101125282 Ara Malikian - Insula Poética: En Son Brull album art Joan Valent, Ara Malikian, Suso Sáiz, Marc Blanes Joan Valent, Ara Malikian, Suso Sáiz, Marc Blanes - Insula Poética: En Son Brull(CD, Album, Dig) WEA 5101125282 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
5051442295023 Ara Malikian - Lejos album art Ara Malikian / Fernando Egozcue Ara Malikian / Fernando Egozcue - Lejos(CD, Album, Dig) Rhino Records (2), WEA 5051442295023 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
NPM 0903 Ara Malikian - No Seasons album art Ara Malikian No Seasons(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Non Profit Music NPM 0903 Europe 2008 Sell This Version
none Ara Malikian - Christmas Mood album art Ara Malikian Christmas Mood(CD, Album) Cezanne Producciones none Lebanon 2011 Sell This Version
none Ara Malikian - 1812 Viva La Pepa! (Banda Sonora Original Del Musical Sobre La Constitución De 1812) album art Manolo Carrasco Con La Colaboración Especial De: Rafael Amargo, Ara Malikian, Manrico Padovani, Natasha Korsakova, Elena Mikhailova, Coro De Julio Pardo Manolo Carrasco Con La Colaboración Especial De: Rafael Amargo, Ara Malikian, Manrico Padovani, Natasha Korsakova, Elena Mikhailova, Coro De Julio Pardo - 1812 Viva La Pepa! (Banda Sonora Original Del Musical Sobre La Constitución De 1812)(CD, Album) Eagle Records (14) none Spain 2012 Sell This Version
none Ara Malikian - Pizzicato album art Ara Malikian Pizzicato(CD, Album) Ara Malikian Productions none Spain 2013 Sell This Version
8436001905679 Ara Malikian - Ara Malikian 15 album art Ara Malikian Ara Malikian 15(2xSACD, Album + 2xDVD-V, Album, PAL) Picos $ Ham Records 8436001905679 Spain 2014 Sell This Version
Ara Malikian - The Incredible Story Of Violin album art Ara Malikian The Incredible Story Of Violin (Album) Picos $ Ham Records Spain 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 147W Ara Malikian - Manantial album art Ara Malikian Manantial(CD, Single, Promo, Car) WEA SP 147W Spain 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

190295535827 Ara Malikian - El Viaje De Un Violón (Primeros Compases: 2002 - 2007) album art Ara Malikian El Viaje De Un Violón (Primeros Compases: 2002 - 2007)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Classics 190295535827 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

5144220412 Ara Malikian - Meeting With A Friend album art Ara Malikian Meeting With A Friend(CD) Warner Music Spain 5144220412 Spain 2007 Sell This Version