Amanda Somerville

Real Name:
Amanda Sommerville
Profile:
Born March 7th, 1979 in Flushing, Michigan. American singer-songwriter and vocal coach, known primarily for her work with many European symphonic metal bands.
Somerville moved to Wolfsburg, Germany in 1999, where she has resided, working mainly in Germany and the Netherlands.
Wife of After Forever's former guitarist Sander Gommans.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

670 001-2 Amanda Somerville - In The Beginning There Was... album art Amanda Somerville In The Beginning There Was...(CD, Album) Hya ! Records 670 001-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
670 003-2 Amanda Somerville - Never Alone album art Amanda Somerville Never Alone(CD, MiniAlbum) Hya ! Records 670 003-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Amanda Somerville - Windows album art Amanda Somerville Windows (Album) Hya! Discs Germany 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

670 002-2 Amanda Somerville - Blue Nothing album art Amanda Somerville Blue Nothing(CD, EP, Dig) Hya! Discs 670 002-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version