Malvin 'Dino' Vice

Real Name:
Malvin Vice, Jr.
Profile:
Born Malvin Vice, Jr., May 10, 1953, Tulsa, OK. Career most successful as performer/arranger/songwriter with Gap Band and as producer/arranger on Yarbrough & Peoples "The Two of US" and "Heartbeats" albums. Artist/Producer "The Malvin Dino Vice Project". Primary Artist, Producer & Horn & String Arranger for the album "Rainbow Rhapsody". Co-founder, Los Angeles based Play YoSong Records, Inc.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Malvin 'Dino' Vice Discography Tracks

Albums

CD31368-2 Malvin 'Dino' Vice - Album Sampler album art Malvin "Dino" Vice Project* Album Sampler(CD, MiniAlbum, Com) Play Yosong Records CD31368-2 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LP3 13667-5 Malvin "Dino" Vice Project* Album Sampler(12", Promo) Play Yosong Records LP3 13667-5 US 1999 Sell This Version
BOSS 12 025 Malvin 'Dino' Vice - Album Sampler album art The Malvin 'Dino' Vice Project* Album Sampler(12", EP) Boss Records (3) BOSS 12 025 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit