Kiko Veneno

Real Name:
José María López Sanfeliu
Profile:
Spanish singer, guitar player and writer, born April 3, 1952 in Figueres.
One of the founders of Veneno (2) in 1976.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

EPC 85964 Kiko Veneno - Seré Mecánico Por Ti album art Kiko Veneno Seré Mecánico Por Ti (Album) Epic EPC 85964 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
13 248 L, 13 248 Kiko Veneno - Pequeño Salvaje album art Kiko Veneno Pequeño Salvaje (Album) Nuevos Medios, Nuevos Medios 13 248 L, 13 248 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
74321114072 Kiko Veneno - Échate Un Cantecito album art Kiko Veneno Échate Un Cantecito (Album) Animal Tour, RCA 74321114072 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
74321 27846 1 Kiko Veneno - Está Muy Bien Eso Del Cariño album art Kiko Veneno Está Muy Bien Eso Del Cariño (Album) RCA, BMG 74321 27846 1 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
74321 475532 Kiko Veneno - Punta Paloma album art Kiko Veneno Punta Paloma (Album) RCA, BMG España 74321 475532 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
74321624214 Kiko Veneno - Puro Veneno album art Kiko Veneno Puro Veneno (Album) BMG 74321624214 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
74321 770344, 74321770344 Kiko Veneno - La Familia Pollo album art Kiko Veneno La Familia Pollo (Album) BMG España, RCA 74321 770344, 74321770344 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
none Kiko Veneno - Gira Mundial album art Kiko Veneno y Pepe Begines Kiko Veneno y Pepe Begines - Gira Mundial(CD, Album) Elemúsica none Spain 2002 Sell This Version
VVR1032942 Kiko Veneno - El Hombre Invisible album art Kiko Veneno El Hombre Invisible (Album) V2 VVR1032942 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
2564680073 Kiko Veneno - Dice La Gente album art Kiko Veneno Dice La Gente (Album) DRO 2564680073 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
2564651599 Kiko Veneno - Sensación Térmica album art Kiko Veneno Sensación Térmica (Album) DRO, Elemúsica 2564651599 Spain 2013 Sell This Version
AGADU 5354-2 Kiko Veneno - El Pimiento Indomable album art Kiko Veneno / Martín Buscaglia* Kiko Veneno / Martín Buscaglia* - El Pimiento Indomable (Album) Satélite K AGADU 5354-2 Uruguay 2012 Sell This Version
100FOL1088 Kiko Veneno - Doble Vivo (+ Solo Que La Una / Con Cordes Del Mon) album art Kiko Veneno Doble Vivo (+ Solo Que La Una / Con Cordes Del Mon)(2xCD, Album) Fol, Altafonte 100FOL1088 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
001, none Kiko Veneno - Sombrero Roto album art Kiko Veneno Sombrero Roto(CD, Album, Boo) Elemúsica, Altafonte 001, none Spain 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPC A-2667 Kiko Veneno - Pata Palo  album art Kiko Veneno Pata Palo (Single) Epic EPC A-2667 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
EPC A-3224 Kiko Veneno - La Catastrofe Mayor album art Kiko Veneno La Catastrofe Mayor(7", Single) Epic EPC A-3224 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
10 256 S Kiko Veneno - Yo Lucho / Tu Quieres La Verdad album art Kiko Veneno Yo Lucho / Tu Quieres La Verdad(7", Single, Promo) Nuevos Medios 10 256 S Spain 1987 Sell This Version
74321132122(2B) Kiko Veneno - Echo De Menos album art Kiko Veneno Echo De Menos (Single) RCA 74321132122(2B) Spain 1992 Sell This Version
74321115377, 74321115377 1A Kiko Veneno - Joselito album art Kiko Veneno Joselito (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG Ariola España 74321115377, 74321115377 1A Spain 1992 Sell This Version
7 4321 164192 Kiko Veneno - En Un Mercedes Blanco album art Kiko Veneno En Un Mercedes Blanco (Single) RCA, RCA 7 4321 164192 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
74321 185102 Kiko Veneno - Lobo Lopez album art Kiko Veneno Lobo Lopez(CD, Single, Promo) Animal Tour 74321 185102 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
74321154232, 2B 74321154232, 74321154232 (2B) Kiko Veneno - Superhéroes De Barrio album art Kiko Veneno Superhéroes De Barrio(CD, Single, Promo) RCA, RCA, RCA, Animal Tour 74321154232, 2B 74321154232, 74321154232 (2B) Spain 1993 Sell This Version
74321 22116 2 Kiko Veneno - Fuego / Volando Voy album art Kiko Veneno Fuego / Volando Voy (Maxi, Single) RCA, Animal Tour Producciones 74321 22116 2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
74321292922 Kiko Veneno - Memphis Blues Again album art Kiko Veneno Memphis Blues Again(CD, Single, Car) RCA 74321292922 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
74321 28266 2 Kiko Veneno - Hace Calor album art Kiko Veneno Hace Calor(CD, Single, Car) RCA 74321 28266 2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Amancay

Amancay

August 27, 2016
Maybe, one of the greatest artist and songwriter of the last 30 years in Spain. Very influential.

Videos (65) Edit