Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Real Name:
Kenny Wayne Brobst
Profile:
Born June 12th 1977 in Shreveport, Louisiana.
American blues rock guitarist, singer, and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kenny Wayne Shepherd Discography Tracks

Albums

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Ledbetter Heights album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Ledbetter Heights (Album) Giant Records Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Place You're In album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd The Place You're In (Album) Reprise Records Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - 10 Days Out: Blues From The Backroad album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd 10 Days Out: Blues From The Backroad (Album) Reprise Records US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Deja Voodoo   album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Deja Voodoo (Maxi, Single) Giant Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Born With A Broken Heart album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Born With A Broken Heart (Maxi, Single) Giant Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Aberdeen album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Aberdeen (Single, Maxi) Giant Records US 1996 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-9252 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Blue On Black album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Blue On Black(CD, Single, Promo) Revolution (6) PRO-CD-9252 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Rock and Roll album art Double Trouble (7) ,f/ Susan Tedeschi ,f/ Kenny Wayne Shepherd ,f/ Charlie Sexton Double Trouble (7) ,f/ Susan Tedeschi ,f/ Kenny Wayne Shepherd ,f/ Charlie Sexton - Rock and Roll(CD, Single, Promo) Tone-Cool Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Alive album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Alive (Single) Reprise Records USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Place You're in album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd The Place You're in (Single) Reprise Records USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

none Kenny Wayne Shepherd - I'm A King Bee album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd I'm A King Bee(DVDr, DVD-V, Promo) Roadrunner Records none Europe 2010 Sell This Version