Kenny Wayne Shepherd

Real Name:
Kenny Wayne Brobst
Profile:
Born June 12th 1977 in Shreveport, Louisiana.
American blues rock guitarist, singer, and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

74321 28829 4 Ledbetter Heights — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Ledbetter Heights (Album) Giant Records 74321 28829 4 Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2A-48866-M The Place You're In — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd The Place You're In (Album) Reprise Records 2A-48866-M US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDW 49294 10 Days Out: Blues From The Backroad — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd 10 Days Out: Blues From The Backroad (Album) Reprise Records CDW 49294 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUF 2056 The Soul Of The King — Kenny Wayne Shepherd The BB King Blues Band Featuring: Taj Mahal, Joe Louis Walker, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Michael Lee (28) & Kenny Neal The BB King Blues Band Featuring: Taj Mahal, Joe Louis Walker, Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Michael Lee (28) & Kenny Neal - The Soul Of The King (Album) Ruf Records RUF 2056 Germany 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

74321360112 Born With A Broken Heart — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Born With A Broken Heart (Maxi, Single) Giant Records 74321360112 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-C-8064 Deja Voodoo   — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Deja Voodoo (Maxi, Single) Giant Records PRO-C-8064 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9 41187-2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd Deja Voodoo (CD, Maxi) Giant Records 9 41187-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-7972 Aberdeen — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Aberdeen (Maxi, Single) Giant Records PRO-CD-7972 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CD-9252 Blue On Black — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Blue On Black(CD, Single, Promo) Revolution (6) PRO-CD-9252 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rock and Roll — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Double Trouble (7) ,f/ Susan Tedeschi ,f/ Kenny Wayne Shepherd ,f/ Charlie Sexton Double Trouble (7) ,f/ Susan Tedeschi ,f/ Kenny Wayne Shepherd ,f/ Charlie Sexton - Rock and Roll(CD, Single, Promo) Tone-Cool Records none US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CDR-101490 The Place You're in — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd The Place You're in (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-101490 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CDR-101391 Alive — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Alive (Single) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-101391 USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none King's Highway — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd King's Highway(4xFile, MP3, EP) Reprise Records none US 2004
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-CDR-101957 Tina Marie — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd With Bryan Lee Kenny Wayne Shepherd With Bryan Lee - Tina Marie(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CDR-101957 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Blue On Black — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Five Finger Death Punch Feat. Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Brantley Gilbert And Brian May Five Finger Death Punch Feat. Kenny Wayne Shepherd, Brantley Gilbert And Brian May - Blue On Black(File, FLAC, Single) Eleven Seven Music none Europe 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none I'm A King Bee — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd I'm A King Bee(DVDr, DVD-V, M/Print, Promo) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner International B.V. none Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-8577-R The Spider And The Fly — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Featuring James Cotton Kenny Wayne Shepherd Featuring James Cotton - The Spider And The Fly(CD, Promo) Revolution (6) PRO-CD-8577-R US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OP8515 Kenny Wayne Shepherd — Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd(CD) Warner Special Products OP8515 US 2003 Sell This Version