Real Name:
Kenny Wayne Brobst
Profile:
Born June 12th 1977 in Shreveport, Louisiana.
American blues rock guitarist, singer, and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
WEA/TSB-95 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Season's Best album art Various Deja VooDoo Various - The Season's Best(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) WEA, Warner/Elektra/Atlantic Corporation WEA/TSB-95 US 1995 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Fan (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various (Let Me Up) I've Had Enough Various - The Fan (Music From The Motion Picture) (Comp) TVT Soundtrax Australia 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 42088 2 0 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Fender 50th Anniversary Guitar Legends album art Various While We Cry Various - Fender 50th Anniversary Guitar Legends(CD, Album, Promo) Pointblank, Virgin 7243 8 42088 2 0 US 1996 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Merry Axemas: A Guitar Christmas album art Various Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer Various - Merry Axemas: A Guitar Christmas (Comp, Album) Epic Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Other Side album art Wynonna Don't You Throw That Mojo On Me Wynonna - The Other Side (Album) Curb Records, Universal Records Australia 1997 Sell This Version
none Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Cities 97 Sampler Volume 10 album art Various Blue On Black Various - Cities 97 Sampler Volume 10(CD, Smplr) Cities 97 none US 1998 Sell This Version
none Kenny Wayne Shepherd - KFOG CD Sampler 7 album art Various Blue On Black Various - KFOG CD Sampler 7(CD, Promo, Smplr) KFOG Radio 104.5\97.7 none US 1998 Sell This Version
542 517-2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Milk Cow Blues album art Willie Nelson Texas Flood Willie Nelson - Milk Cow Blues(CD, Album) Island Records 542 517-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
ARCH7-2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Live From The Archives 7 album art Various Where Was I? Various - Live From The Archives 7(CD, Album) KFOG Radio 104.5\97.7 ARCH7-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
ARCH8-2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Live From The Archives 8 album art Various Was Various - Live From The Archives 8(CD, Album) KFOG Radio 104.5\97.7 ARCH8-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
09463-34065-2-0 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - American Made World Played album art Les Paul & Friends* Rock & Roll, Hoochie Koo Les Paul & Friends* - American Made World Played(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) Capitol Records, EMI 09463-34065-2-0 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
ARCH12-2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Live From The Archives 12 album art Various Deja Voodoo Various - Live From The Archives 12(HDCD, Album) KFOG Radio 104.5\97.7 ARCH12-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
9317731047275 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Shield Soundtrack Vol.2 - The Missing Tracks album art Various Blue On Black (as Kenny Wayne Shepard) Various - The Shield Soundtrack Vol.2 - The Missing Tracks(CD) Lakeshore Records 9317731047275 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Footloose - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Walkin' Blues Various - Footloose - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Atlantic, Warner Music Nashville US 2011 Sell This Version
BLU14CD-07-14 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Get Your House A-Rockin' album art Various The House Is Rockin' Various - Get Your House A-Rockin'(CD, Smplr) TeamRock, The Blues Magazine BLU14CD-07-14 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Rockin The Blues 2019 album art Various Long Time Running Various - Rockin The Blues 2019 (Comp) Provogue Europe 2019 Sell This Version