Real Name:
Kenny Wayne Brobst
Profile:
Born June 12th 1977 in Shreveport, Louisiana.
American blues rock guitarist, singer, and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Ledbetter Heights album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Ledbetter Heights (Album) Giant Records Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 33716 2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Deja Voodoo   album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Deja Voodoo (CD, Maxi) Giant Records 74321 33716 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
74321 39821 2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Aberdeen album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Aberdeen(CD, Maxi) Giant Records 74321 39821 2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
489169 2, EPC 489169 2 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Merry Axemas: A Guitar Christmas album art Various Rudolph The Red-Nosed Reindeer Various - Merry Axemas: A Guitar Christmas(CD, Comp) Epic, Epic 489169 2, EPC 489169 2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Live On album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - Live On (Album) Giant Records, Reprise Records US 1999 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4262 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Last Goodbye album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - Last Goodbye(HDCD, Single, Promo) Giant Records PRO-CD-4262 US 2000 Sell This Version
CDW 49294 Kenny Wayne Shepherd - 10 Days Out: Blues From The Backroad album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Kenny Wayne Shepherd - 10 Days Out: Blues From The Backroad(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC, All) Reprise Records CDW 49294 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Live! In Chicago album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - Live! In Chicago (Album) Roadrunner Records, Loud & Proud Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - How I Go album art The Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band* The Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band* - How I Go (Album) Roadrunner Records, Loud & Proud Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Can't Get Enough album art The Rides The Rides - Can't Get Enough (Album) Provogue US 2013 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Goin' Home album art The Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band* The Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band* - Goin' Home (Album) Provogue, Mascot Label Group Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Pierced Arrow album art The Rides The Rides - Pierced Arrow (Album) 429 Records US 2016 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - Lay It On Down album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - Lay It On Down (Album) Provogue, Mascot Label Group, Louisiana Entertainment UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Kenny Wayne Shepherd - The Traveler album art Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - The Traveler (Album) Provogue Europe 2019 Sell This Version